GENUS SUBGEN SPECIES NOTE FORMATION LOCALITY FAMILY PROVINCE COUNTY NOTES
Aboilus   aulietus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   cornutus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Aboilus   fasciatus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   femineus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   krassilovi   Talynzhan Umal'ta PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   stratosus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Aboilus   tigris   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   transversalis   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   zebra   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus (cf.) abbreviatus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus (cf.) amplus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus   huanghuachunensis   Shahai Kezuo PROPHALANGOPSIDAE  
Aboilus (cf.) dibutus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus (cf.) longitudinalis   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Aboilus (cf.) pullus   Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Abolescus glabratus Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Abrocar brachyorhinos Yixian Huangbanjigou ITHYOCERIDAE Liaoning
Abrocar concavus Yixian Huangbanjigou ITHYOCERIDAE Liaoning
Abrocar macilentus Yixian Huangbanjigou ITHYOCERIDAE Liaoning
Abrocar relicinus Yixian Huangbanjigou ITHYOCERIDAE Liaoning
Abrocarina Yixian Huangbanjigou ITHYOCERIDAE Liaoning
Abrocossus longus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrohadeocoleodes eurycladus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrohadeocoleodes nii Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrohadeocoleodes ooideus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrohadeocoleodes patefactus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrohemeroscopus   mengi   Jiufotang Beishan HEMEROSCOPIDAE Liaoning    
Abrohemeroscopus   mengi   Jiufotang Potaizi HEMEROSCOPIDAE Liaoning Yixian  
Abrohemeroscopus   mengi   Yixian   HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Abropelecinus annulatus Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning
Abrotoma robusta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou XYELOTOMIDAE Nei Mongol
Abrotus reconditus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Abrotus sepultus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Abscondus regularis Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Abscondus similis Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Accretonemoura   grata   Zaza Baissa PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Accretonemoura   radiata   Khurilt Holbotu-gol PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Achrysopilus neimenguensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol
Acmaeoderimorpha   ignota   Karabastau Karatau BUPRESTIDAE      
Acmaeoderimorpha (cf.) emersa   Semen dep. Semen BUPRESTIDAE      
Actassia ShinHuduk ShinHuduk AKTASSIIDAE
Adiagnostus ambiguus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Adiagnostus cardiophorinus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Adiagnostus minutulus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Adjacivena rasnitsyni Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SUSUMANIIDAE Nei Mongol
Aenigmagryllus indistinctus SharTeg SharTeg PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Aenigmagryllus obscurus SharTeg SharTeg PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Aenigmephemera deumolini Karabastau Karatau AENIGMEPHEMERIDAE
Aerophasma prynadai Karabastau Karatau AEROPHASMATIDAE
Aeschnidium Doronin? Tshernov kopy AESCHNIDIIDAE
Aethehagla hongi Yixian Huangbanjigou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaoning
Aetheogramma speciosa Yixian Huangbanjigou AETHEOGRAMMATIDAE Liaoning
Aethephasma megista Yixian Shimen SUSUMANIIDAE Hebei Pingquan
Aethocarabus levigata Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CARABIDAE Fengtai
Ageratus mirabilis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Agrilium       Dorgot HolboHongor INC.FAM.      
Agrilium       SharTeg SharTeg INC.FAM.      
Agrilium   angustum   Tyumen' Laima INC.FAM.      
Ahirmoneura neimengguensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NEMESTRINIDAE Nei Mongol
Ahirmoneura zhangi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NEMESTRINIDAE
Aidium pleurale Karabastau Karatau NAUCORIDAE
Aktassia magna Karabastau Karatau AKTASSIIDAE
Aktassoblatta fusca Karabastau Karatau LIBERIBLATTINIDAE
Aktassoblatta pullata Karabastau Karatau LIBERIBLATTINIDAE
Alaodima grandis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Albisca tracheata Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara SIPHLONURIDAE cf. Stackelbergisca_from_Uda
Allaboilus   dicrus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol    
Allaboilus   excelsus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Allaboilus   gigantus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol    
Allaboilus   hani   Yixian Huangbanjigou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaoning    
Allaboilus   retinervius   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Allaboilus   robustus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol    
Allactoneurites jurassicus Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Alleremonomus liaoningensis Yixian Huangbanjigou EREMOCHAETIDAE Liaoning
Alleremonomus xingi Yixian Huangbanjigou EREMOCHAETIDAE Liaoning
Alloepipsychopsis lata Yixian Huangbanjigou PSYCHOPSIDAE Liaoning
Allogaster ovata Yixian Gaositai BETHYLONYMIDAE Hebei
Allognosis SharTeg SharTeg ECCOPTARTHRIDAE
Allopelecinus terpnus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Allopterus luianus Laiyang Nanligezhuang MESOCHRYSOPIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Alloraphidia   asiatica   Zaza Baissa ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   bliquivenatica   Yixian   ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   deserta   Khurilt BonTsagaan ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   deserta   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   deserta   Zaza Baissa ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   longistigmasa   Yixian   ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   petrosa   Khurilt BonTsagaan ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloraphidia   vitimica   Zaza Baissa ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Alloserphus saxosus Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning
Allotriosmylus uniramosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Alloxyelula   lingyuanensis   Yixian Niehugou(Songzhangzi) XYELYDIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan City  
Alloxyelula   lingyuanensis   Yixian Songzhangzhi town XYELYDIDAE Liaoning    
Alphitopsis initialis Yixian unspecified locality TENEBRIONIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City
Amblomma cyclodonta Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Amblomma epicharis Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Amblomma eumeura Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Amblomma miniscula Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Amblomma porrecta Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Amblomma protensa Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Amblomma psilata Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Amblomma rudis Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Amblomma stabilis Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Amnifleckia guttata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Amnifleckia splendida Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Amorphoscelites sharovi Zaza Baissa MANTIDA INC. FAM.
Amphicyrtella       Ulugey Hutuliin BYRRHIDAE      
Amphicyrtella   clavator   Ukurey Shiv'ya BYRRHIDAE      
Amphicyrtella   granulum   Ukurey Shiv'ya BYRRHIDAE      
Amphoxyne GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC.FAM.
Amphoxyne darbiensis GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC.FAM.
Amplicella beipiaoensis Yixian Huangbanjigou ICHNEUMONIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Amplicella exquisita Yixian Huangbanjigou ICHNEUMONIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Amplicella spinata Yixian Huangbanjigou ICHNEUMONIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Ampliceps dentitibia Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Ampliceps fuscitibia Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Ana probontzagania SharTeg SharTeg BAISSOGRYLLIDAE
Anaglyphites   admotus   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Anaglyphites   clavatus   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Anaglyphites   mongolicus   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Anaglyphites   mongolicus   Khurilt Khurilt CUPEDIDAE      
Anasyntexis strophandra Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela antonovi Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela destructa Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela gracilis Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela incerta Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela media Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Anaxyela parvula Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE
Angaridyela   exculpta   Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning    
Angaridyela   minor   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Angaridyela   pallipes   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Angaridyela   robusta   Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning    
Angaridyela   suspecta   Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning    
Angaridyela   vitimica   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Angarogramma incerta Uda Uda INC. FAM.
Angarogyrus       Hotont dep Hotont GYRINIDAE      
Angarogyrus   mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GYRINIDAE      
Angarolarva incerta Byankino Bolboy HYDROPHILIDAE
Angaronecta longirostris Zaza Baissa NAUCORIDAE
Angaropsychops turgensis Turga Turga OSMYLOPSYCHOPSIDAE
Angarosphex   niger   Turga Turga SPHECIDAE      
Angarosphex (cf.) pallidus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SPHECIDAE      
Angarosphex (cf.) pallidus   Khurilt BonTsagaan SPHECIDAE      
Angulochterus quatrimaculatus Yixian Huangbanjigou OCHTERIDAE Liaoning
Angustaboilus fangianus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Angustiphlebia mirabilis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Annulaphis rasnitsyni Zaza Baissa PALAEOAPHIDIDAE
Annulaphis zherichini Zaza Baissa PALAEOAPHIDIDAE
Anoixis complanus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Anomopterella SharTeg SharTeg ANOMOPTERELLIDAE
Anomopterella huangi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ANOMOPTERELLIDAE Nei Mongol
Anomopterella mirabilis Karabastau Karatau ANOMOPTERELLIDAE
Anomopterella stenocera Karabastau Karatau ANOMOPTERELLIDAE
Anomoscytina anomala Yixian Huangbanjigou INC. FAM. Liaioning
Anotylus archaicus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Antefungivora   prima   Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Antefungivora   zherichini   Ukurey Shiv'ya ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Anthocoleus hebeiensis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi CUPEDIDAE Luanping Basin
Anthoscytina   aphthosa   Yixian Huangbanjigou PROCERCOPIDAE Liaioning    
Anthoscytina   beipiaoensis   Haifanggou Haifanggou PROCERCOPIDAE      
Anthoscytina   longa   Haifanggou Beipiao City PROCERCOPIDAE Liaoning Liaoning  
Anthoscytina   longa   Haifanggou Haifanggou PROCERCOPIDAE      
Anthoscytina   longa   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi PROCERCOPIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Anthoscytina   parallelica   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PROCERCOPIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Anthoscytina   pustulosus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) PROCERCOPIDAE   Fengtai  
Anthoscytina   trinervus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) PROCERCOPIDAE   Fengtai  
Anthoxyela   anthophaga   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Anthoxyela   orientalis   Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaoning    
Anthoxyela   turgensis   Turga Turga XYELIDAE      
Anthoxyela (cf.)     SharTeg SharTeg XYELIDAE      
Anthribites cretaceus Emanra Khetana ANTHRIBIDAE
Antiquanedia tenuipes Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Aortomima shandongensis Laiyang Laiyang Basin ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE Shandong
Aphanocoris   femoratus   Gidara Pavlovka PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   femoratus   Turga Turga PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   femoratus (cf.) Turga Undurga (Taksha) PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   parallelus   Turga Turga PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   parallelus   Turga Undurga (Taksha) PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   parallelus   Turga Undurga basin PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   porrectus   Daya Shiviya-I PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   porrectus   Turga Turga PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   porrectus   Turga Undurga (Taksha) PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   porrectus   Turga Undurga basin PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Daya Shiviya-I PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Gidara Pavlovka PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Kuti West Urulyunguy basin PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Turga Tsagan-Nur PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Turga Turga PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Turga Undurga (Taksha) PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphanocoris   turgensis   Turga Undurga basin PACHYMERIDIIDAE      
Aphaorus curtipes Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara JURAPHIDIDAE
Aphidulum   bemigdium   SharTeg SharTeg PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE      
Aphidulum   heckeri   Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE      
Aphidulum   stenoptilum   Khurilt BonTsagaan PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE      
Aphrostigmon   bontsaganicum   Khurilt BonTsagaan STIGMAPHRONIDAE      
Aphrostigmon   priapulus   Khurilt BonTsagaan STIGMAPHRONIDAE      
Aphrostigmon   vitimense   Zaza Baissa STIGMAPHRONIDAE      
Apochrysogramma rotundum Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Apoclion antennatus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Apoclion clavatus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Apoclion dolini Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Apolephthisa mesozoica Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE
Aposphinctus   sibiricus   Daya Shiviya-I HYDRAENIDAE      
Aposphinctus   sibiricus   Ukurey Bitshektuy-II HYDRAENIDAE      
Aposphinctus   sibiricus   Ukurey Shiv'ya HYDRAENIDAE      
Apsataboilus sibiricus Apsat dep Apsat PROPHALANGOPSIDAE
Aradus nicholasi Khurilt BonTsagaan ARADIDAE
Archaboilus musicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HAGLIDAE Nei Mongol
Archaecorixa lata Karabastau Karatau CORIXIDAE
Archaeobehningia edmundsi Uda Uda TOREPHEMERIDAE
Archaeodrepanicus acutus Yixian Huangbanjigou MANTISPIDAE Liaoning
Archaeodrepanicus nuddsi Yixian Huangbanjigou MANTISPIDAE Liaoning
Archaeohelorus hoi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HELORIDAE Nei Mongol
Archaeomastax jurassicus Karabastau Karatau EUMASTACIDAE
Archaeomus abraviatus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Archaeopelecinus jinzhouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PELECINIDAE Nei Mongol
Archaeopelecinus tebbei Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PELECINIDAE Nei Mongol
Archaeoperla rarissimus Yixian Huangbanjigou PERLIDAE Liaoning
Archaeorrhynchus acutirostris Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Archaeorrhynchus latitarsus Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Archaeorrhynchus paradoxopus Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Archaeosoma serratum Laiyang Nanligezhuang PYGIDICRANIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Archaeotetrix locustopseiformis Zaza Baissa TETRIGIDAE
Archenemestrius karatavicus Karabastau Karatau NEMESTRINIDAE
Archeonus gracilis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Archeonus minutissimus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Archeraphidia   baisensis   Semen dep. Semen ALLORAPHIDHDAE      
Archeraphidia   baisensis   Zaza Baissa ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Archeraphidia   hosbayari   Khurilt BonTsagaan ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Archeraphidia   shangyuanensis   Yixian   ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Archeraphidia   yakowlewi   Khurilt BonTsagaan ALLORAPHIDIIDAE      
Archescolia senilis Khurilt BonTsagaan SCOLIIDAE
Archidermapteron martynovi Karabastau Karatau PROTODIPLATYIDAE
Archilycoria haifanggouensis Haifanggou Yujiagou ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Archilycoria magna Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Archiphilopotamus (cf.) SharTeg SharTeg PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Archiphora ancestri Karabastau Karatau SCIADOCERIDAE
Archipsylla lata Karabastau Karatau ARCHIPSYLLIDAE
Archipsylla similis Karabastau Karatau ARCHIPSYLLIDAE
Archipsyllodes speciosus Zaza Baissa ARCHIPSYLLIDAE
Archipsyllopsis baissica Zaza Baissa ARCHIPSYLLIDAE
Archirhagio obscurus Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Archirhagio striatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Ningcheng
Archirhagio zhangi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Archisargus spurivenius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Archisargus strigatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Archisolva cupressa Laiyang Nanligezhuang ZHANGSOLVIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Architipula abnormis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Nei Mongol
Architipula chinensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Ningcheng
Architipula conformis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Nei Mongol
Architipula insolita Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Ningcheng
Architipula trichoclada Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Ningcheng
Archizelmira   baissa   Zaza Baissa ARCHIZELMIRIDAE      
Archizelmira   kazachstanica   Karabastau Karatau ARCHIZELMIRIDAE      
Archizelmira   kazachstanica   SharTeg SharTeg ARCHIZELMIRIDAE      
Archizelmira   kazachstanica   Zaza Baissa ARCHIZELMIRIDAE      
Archobraconus SharynGol SharynGol BRACONIDAE
Archocyrtus gibbosus Karabastau Karatau ACROCERIDAE
Archodromus brachypterus Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Archodromus comptus Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Archoxyelyda mirabilis Yixian Huangbanjigou PRAESIRICIDAE Liaoning
Archrysopilus neimenguensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Arcofuzia cana Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Arcus beipiaoensis Haifanggou Yujiagou PARAXYMYIIDAE
Aristenymphes perfectus Karabastau Karatau MESOCHRYSOPIDAE
Aristoleuctra yehae Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BALEYOPTERYGIDAE Nei Mongol
Artematopodites       BayanTeg dep BayanTeg INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Byankino Basil'ev khutor INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Byankino Bolboy INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Hotont dep Hotont INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Khukhtyk Erdeni-Uul INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Leskovo Leskovo INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       SharTeg SharTeg INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       SharynGol SharynGol INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Turga Undurga basin INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Ulugey Hutuliin INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites       Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites (cf.) latus   Byankino Basil'ev khutor INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites (cf.) latus   Byankino Bolboy INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites (cf.) longus   Leskovo Leskovo INC.FAM.      
Artematopodites (cf.) major   Turga Undurga INC.FAM.      
Arthrogaster seticornis Karabastau Karatau KUAFUIDAE
Artitocoblatta asiatica Karabastau Karatau MESOBLATTINIDAE
Ascalochrysa megaptera Yixian Huangbanjigou ASCALOCHRYSIDAE Liaoning
Ashanga   clara   Uda Ashan'ga PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Ashanga   hongi   Yixian Huangbanjigou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaoning    
Ashangopsis daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Asiatermes reticulatus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) HODOTERMITIDAE Fengtai
Asiephialtites lini Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou EPHIALTITIDAE Nei Mongol
Asiephialtites niger Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Asiephialtites oviventer Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Asiephialtites seticornis Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Asiephialtites (cf.) ventricosus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Asioblatta punctata Karabastau Karatau MESOBLATTINIDAE
Asiochaoborus tenuous Laiyang Tuanwang LIMONIIDAE? Laiyang
Asiodiplatys speciosus Karabastau Karatau PROTODIPLATYIDAE
Asionecta curtipes Karabastau Karatau NOTONECTIDAE
Asionecta curtipes Karabastau Karatau NOTONECTIDAE
Asiopteron antoquum Karabastau Karatau ASIOPTERIDAE
Astrocorethra   gurvanica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra   khukhmortica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra   khukhmortica   GurvanEren HuhMor't CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra   mjangadica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra   mjangadica   GurvanEren Myangat CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra (cf.)     TalBulak dep TalBulak CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra (cf.)     Tologoit dep Tologoit CHAOBORIDAE      
Astrocorethra (cf.)     Ulugey TahiniHuduk CHAOBORIDAE      
Atalosciophila yanensis Yixian Gaositai MYCETOPHILIDAE Hebei
Atalosyne sinuolata Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) INC. FAM. Fengtai
Athericites zazicola Zaza Baissa ATHERICIDAE
Atopderma ellipta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou INC. FAM. Nei Mongol
Atrirabus shandongensis Laiyang Tuanwang INC. FAM. Laiyang
Atrirabus tuanwangensis Laiyang Tuanwang INC. FAM. Laiyang
Aulacogastrinus hebeiensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Aulacogastrinus insculptus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Aulacogastrinus longaciculatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Auletomacer disruptus Emanra Khetana NEMONYCHIDAE
Aulidontes mandibularis Karabastau Karatau PRAESIRICIDAE
Auliella cricigera Karabastau Karatau STELEOPTERIDAE
Auliellus clavicornis Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Auliellus geniculatus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Auliellus minutus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Auliepterix   minima   Hotont dep Hotont MICROPTERIGIDAE      
Auliepterix   mirabilis   Karabastau Karatau MICROPTERIGIDAE      
Aulisca odontura Karabastau Karatau SIRICIDAE
Aulisca variicornis Karabastau Karatau SIRICIDAE
Auliserphus   antennatus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   brachyurus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   caudatus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   imperfectus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   interstitialis   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   jurassicus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   niger   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   pallidus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus   parvulus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Auliserphus (cf.) cretaceus   Turga Turga MESOSERPHIDAE      
Aulogaster ater Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Avitortor       Khurilt BonTsagaan TROGIDAE      
Avitortor       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy TROGIDAE      
Avitortor   primitivucus   Zaza Baissa TROGIDAE      
Azygopelecinus clavatus Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning
Bacharaboilus jurassicus Yixian Beipiao city PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaioning
Bacharia zherichini Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar HAGLIDAE
Bacharobius mongolicus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROPHALANGOPSIDAE
Bacharogryllus brevis Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Bacharogryllus mongolicus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Bacharogryllus ponomarenkoi Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Bacharovolopinus pulcherrhimus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar HAGLIDAE
Baga bakharica Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Baga pumila SharTeg SharTeg PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Baharellus lineatus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar BLATTOGRYLLIDAE
Baisodicrana   incompleta   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Baisodicrana   mongolica   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Baisodicrana   secunda   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Baisomyia incognita Zaza Baissa SIMULIIDAE
Baisonelia vitimica Zaza Baissa BABINSKAIIDAE
Baisopardus banksianus Zaza Baissa PALAEOLEONTIDAE
Baisoxya dolichopterum Zaza Baissa TRIDACTYLIDAE
Baissa   anomala   Zaza Baissa GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Baissa   mongolica   Khurilt BonTsagaan GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Baissaboilus paradoxus Zaza Baissa PROPHALANGOPSIDAE
Baissaeschna       ShinHuduk ShinHuduk AESCHNIDAE      
Baissaeschna   prisca   Zaza Baissa AESCHNIDAE      
Baissatermes lapideus Zaza Baissa HODOTERMITIDAE
Baisselcana sibirica Zaza Baissa ELCANIDAE
Baissobittacus angustipennatus Zaza Baissa BITTACIDAE
Baissocorixa jaczewskii Zaza Baissa CORIXIDAE
Baissodes   grabaui   Yixian Gaositai SPHECIDAE Hebei    
Baissodes   robustus   Zaza Baissa SPHECIDAE      
Baissodes (cf.) longus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SPHECIDAE      
Baissoferus       Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk BAISSOFERIDAE      
Baissoferus   immemoris   Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOFERIDAE      
Baissoferus   latus   Zaza Baissa BAISSOFERIDAE      
Baissoferus   nigrapex   Zaza Baissa BAISSOFERIDAE      
Baissoferus   udaensis   Uda Uda BAISSOFERIDAE      
Baissogryllus   karatavicus   Karabastau Karatau BAISSOGRYLLIDAE      
Baissogryllus   sharovi   Zaza Baissa BAISSOGRYLLIDAE      
Baissogryllus   sibiricus   Zaza Baissa BAISSOGRYLLIDAE      
Baissogyrus savilovi Zaza Baissa GYRINIDAE
Baissoleuctra   breviuscula   Kempendyai dep Kempendyai BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Baissoleuctra   conspecta   Kempendyai dep Kempendyai BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Baissoleuctra   irinae   Zaza Baissa BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Baissoleuctra   soarsa   Zaza Baissa BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Baissomantis maculata Zaza Baissa BAISSOMANTIDAE
Baissomantis picta Zaza Baissa BAISSOMANTIDAE
Baissomyia redita Zaza Baissa TABANIDAE
Baissophasma pilosum Zaza Baissa AEROPHASMATIDAE
Baissophasma simile Zaza Baissa AEROPHASMATIDAE
Baissophryganoides   immemoris   Khurilt BonTsagaan PHRYGANEIDAE      
Baissophryganoides   monstuosus   Zaza Baissa PHRYGANEIDAE      
Baissopsyche   pura   SharynGol SharynGol MESOPSYCHIDAE      
Baissopsyche   pura   Zaza Baissa MESOPSYCHIDAE      
Baissoptera   cellulosa   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   elongata   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   grandis   Yixian Jianshangou BAISSOPTERIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Baissoptera   kolosnitsynae   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   liaoningensis   Yixian   BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   longissima   Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   martinsoni   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   martynovi   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   minima   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoptera   sibirica   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Baissoraphidia   grossopteron   Zaza Baissa MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Baissoraphidia   orientalis   Godymboy Onokhoy MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Baissorhynchus   tarsalis   Zaza Baissa ATTELABIDAE      
Baissorhynchus (cf.)     Khurilt BonTsagaan ATTELABIDAE      
Baissoxyela vitimica Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE
Bajanchongoria modesta Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar HAGLIDAE
Bajanochorista mongolica BayanTeg dep BayanTeg PERMOCHORISTIDAE
Bajanzhargalana magna Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor BAJANZHARGALANIDAE
Bakharia gibbera Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CORIXIDAE
Bakharia (cf.) gibbera Kalgan Bol'shoy Koruy CORIXIDAE
Baleiomyia   discossoria   Daya Shiviya-I CHAOBORIDAE      
Baleiomyia   discossoria   Glushkovo Daya CHAOBORIDAE      
Baleiomyia   discossoria   Glushkovo Unda CHAOBORIDAE      
Baleyopteryx   biloba   Hotont dep Hotont BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Baleyopteryx   unicornis   Dorgot HolboHongor BALEYOPTERYGIDAE      
Basilorhagio venustus Yixian Gaositai RHAGIONIDAE Hebei
Batgana minor GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TABANOIDEA INC.FAM.
Beipiaocarabus oblonga Haifanggou Yujiagou CARABIDAE
Beipiaocoris mirabilis Yixian Huangbanjigou PACHYMERIDIIDAE Liaioning
Beipiaocoris multifurcus Yixian Huangbanjigou PACHYMERIDIIDAE Liaioning
Beipiaoplecia malleformis Haifanggou Haifanggou ANISOPODIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City
Beipiaopsocus divaricatus Haifanggou Haifanggou LOPHIONEURIDAE
Beipiaopsychops triangulata Haifanggou Yujiagou INC. FAM.
Beipiaoserphus elegans Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOSERPHIDAE Liaioning
Beipiaosirex parva Haifanggou Yujiagou ROPRONIIDAE
Bellabrunetia   catherinae   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol    
Bellabrunetia   catherinae   Yixian Huangbanjigou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Liaioning    
Bellicimbrophlebia angusta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Bellicimbrophlebia cruciata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Bellicimbrophlebia disvena Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Bellicimbrophlebia eumorpha Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Bellimordella capitulifera Yixian Huangbanjigou MORDELLIDAE Liaoning
Bellimordella longispina Yixian Huangbanjigou MORDELLIDAE Liaoning
Bellimordella robusta Yixian Huangbanjigou MORDELLIDAE Liaoning
Bellinympha dancei Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SAUCROSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Bellinympha filicifolia Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SAUCROSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Belonotaris   karatavicus   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Belonotaris   lineatopunctatus   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Belonotaris   punctatissimus   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Belonotaris (cf.) retardatus   Emanra Khetana NEMONYCHIDAE      
Bestiola   communis   Khurilt BonTsagaan SPHECIDAE      
Bestiola   communis   Semen dep. Semen SPHECIDAE      
Bestioperlisca inulta SharTeg SharTeg PERLOMORPHA INC.SED.
Bethylomimellus bethyloides Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus buccatus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus cervicalis Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus euryurus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus imperfectus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus microgaster Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus minutus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus oligocerus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimellus pallens Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimus curtipes Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimus microphthalmus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimus micruus Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimus nigricornis Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bethylomimus pedalis Karabastau Karatau BETHYLONYMIDAE
Bilineariselater foveatus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning
Blattogryllulus lucidus Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor BLATTOGRYLLIDAE
Blattogryllulus mongolicus Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor BLATTOGRYLLIDAE
Blattogryllus karatavicus Karabastau Karatau BLATTOGRYLLIDAE
Blattula       SharTeg SharTeg BLATTULIDAE      
Blattula   brevicaudata   Karabastau Karatau BLATTULIDAE      
Blattula   delicatula   Yixian Gaositai BLATTULIDAE Hebei    
Blattula   exetenuata   Yixian Gaositai BLATTULIDAE Hebei    
Blattula   platypa   Yixian Gaositai BLATTULIDAE Hebei    
Blattula   rectinervosa   Karabastau Karatau BLATTULIDAE      
Blattula   rudis   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) BLATTULIDAE   Fengtai  
Blattula (cf.) liaoningensis   Haifanggou Western Liaoning BLATTULIDAE Liaoning Liaoning  
Blephadejura propria Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BLEPHARICERIDAE Nei Mongol
Boholdoya (cf.) thoracica Turga Turga BOHOLDOYIDAE
Bolboia mira Byankino Bolboy PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Bolbonectes   intermedius   Byankino Bolboy COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Bolbonectes   intermedius   Leskovo Leskovo COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Bolbonyx ludibriosus Byankino Bolboy SIPHLONURIDAE
Bolboxyela bolboica Byankino Bolboy XYELIDAE
Bontzagania perfecta Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOGRYLLIDAE
Brachycleistogaster brachyura Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster jurassica Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster karatavica Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster nana Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster nigripes Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster nigritibialis Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster pentedecamora Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster robustus Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster scoliura Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster tetradecatoma Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachycleistogaster tridecatoma Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Brachyoxyela brevinodia Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaoning
Brachyoxyela gracilenta Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaoning
Brachyphyllophagus phantasus Karabastau Karatau EMBIIDAE
Brachysyntexis   micrura   Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE      
Brachysyntexis   nova   Karabastau Karatau ANAXYELIDAE      
Brachysyntexis   robusta   Yixian Huangbanjigou ANAXYELIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Brenthorrhinoides angustipecteris Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMONYCHIDAE Liaioning
Brenthorrhinoides latipecteris Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMONYCHIDAE Liaioning
Brenthorrhinoides magnoculi Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMONYCHIDAE Liaioning
Brenthorrhinus   longidigitus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Qinglongtou NEMONYCHIDAE   Fengtai  
Brenthorrhinus   mirabilis   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Breviscutum lunatum Yixian Huangbanjigou PRIMIPENTATOMIDAE Liaoning
Brevista zherichini Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Brevrimatus pulchalifer Yixian Baitugou(Nanyingpan) SALDIDAE Nei Mongol Sanbeigou Town, Duolun
Brianina longitibialis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BLEPHARICERIDAE Nei Mongol
Brimaphis   abdita   Khurilt BonTsagaan SHAPOSHNIKOVIIDAE      
Brimaphis   certa   Zaza Baissa SHAPOSHNIKOVIIDAE      
Brimaphis   similis   Zaza Baissa SHAPOSHNIKOVIIDAE      
Brochocoleus   alatus   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   alatus   Khurilt Khurilt CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   angustus   Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning    
Brochocoleus   cossyphus   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   cossyphus   Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   impressus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing Resevoir CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   impressus   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Brochocoleus   minor   Semen dep. Semen CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   planus   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   planus   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul CUPEDIDAE      
Brochocoleus   sulcatus   Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning    
Brochocoleus   sulcatus   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Brochocoleus   yangshuwanziensis   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Brunnea haifanggouensis Haifanggou Haifanggou HAGLIDAE
Bryanka   antis   Ukurey Shiv'ya PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Bryanka   lepida   Glushkovo Daya PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Bryanka   venusta   Glushkovo Daya PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Bryanka   venustula   Glushkovo Daya PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Bumbacorixa elytralis GurvanEren AltanTeeli CORIXIDAE
Bupredactyla magna Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Byrkicola antennatus Turga Turga EVANIOMORPHA INC. SED.
Byssoidecerus levigatus Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Caenoephemera shangyuanensis Yixian Shangyuan(Jianshangou) INC. FAM. Liaoning
Calobaissodes strigosus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SPHECIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Calopsychops extinctus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Caloraphidia glossophylla Yixian MESORAPHIDIIDAE
Calosargus (Calosargus) antiquus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Calosargus) bellus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Calosargus) daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Calosargus) hani Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Calosargus) tenuicellulatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Calosargus) validus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Calosargus (Pterosargus) sinicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE
Cameloblatta variegata Karabastau Karatau RAPHIDIOMIMIDAE
Campturoserphus gibbus Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE
Campturoserphus obscurus Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE
Campturoserphus pumilus Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE
Carabilarva robusta Karabastau Karatau CARABINA INC.SED.
Carabites (cf.) caraboides (cf.) Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah CARABIDAE      
Carabites (cf.) caraboides   Kuti Borzya-II CARABIDAE      
Carabites (cf.) nigriventris   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CARABIDAE      
Carabites (cf.) nigriventris   GurvanEren HuhMor't CARABIDAE      
Carabites (cf.) vitimensis   Zaza Baissa CARABIDAE      
Cardioperlisca   elongata   Kempendyai dep Kempendyai GRYPOPTERYGIDAE      
Cardioperlisca   tshitensis   Doronin? Tshernov kopy GRYPOPTERYGIDAE      
Carpenterella curtipennis Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Carpenterella grombtchevskayae Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Carpenterella pusica Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cathaypelecinus daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PELECINIDAE Nei Mongol
Catinus pelta Karabastau Karatau CATINIIDAE
Catotricha (cf.) mesozoica Glushkovo Daya CECIDOMYIIDAE
Cellocoleus densus Jiulongshan Yaogou RHOMBOCOLEIDAE Luanping Basin
Cerambyomima longicornis Karabastau Karatau CHRYSOMELIDAE
Ceratoxyela decorosa Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Ceroxyela dolichocera Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE
Ceroxyela longicornis Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE
Cervicatinius complanus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CATINIIDAE Nei Mongol
Ceuthoneura dolichoptera Laiyang Laiyang Basin LIMONIIDAE? Shandong
Chachotosha probatus Hotont dep Hotont CHAOBORIDAE
Chachotosha (cf.) perplexus Hotont dep Hotont CHAOBORIDAE
Chachotosha (cf.) perplexus (cf.) Hotont dep Hotont CHAOBORIDAE
Chaetoxyela   hirsuta   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Chaetoxyela (cf.)     Semen dep. Semen XYELIDAE      
Chaoboropsis longipedalis Laiyang Tuanwang CHAOBORIDAE? Laiyang
Charonoscapha grossa Karabastau Karatau COPTOCLAVIDAE
Charonoscapha ovata Karabastau Karatau COPTOCLAVIDAE
Charonoscaphidia elongata Karabastau Karatau COPTOCLAVIDAE
Cheirolgisca ningchengensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SIPHLONURIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Chengdecercopis xiaofanzhangziensis Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi PROCERCOPIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Chengdecupes   jurassicus   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi CUPEDIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Chengdecupes   kezuoense   Shahai Kezuo CUPEDIDAE  
Chengdeserphus petiolatus Yixian Gaositai PROCTOTRUPIDAE Hebei
Chifengia   amans   Yixian Beipiao city PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaioning    
Chifengia   batuyingziensis   Haifanggou Xiaoershijiazi PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Chimaerocoleites SharTeg SharTeg INC.FAM.
Chinocimberis   angustipecteris   Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMONYCHIDAE Liaoning    
Chinocimberis   longidigitus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing Reservoir NEMONYCHIDAE   Beijing  
Chinocimberis   magnoculi   Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMONYCHIDAE Liaoning    
Chionoxyela nivea Emanra Khetana XYELIDAE
Chironomaptera       Barun-Suzh dep Barun-Suzh CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       BayanMunh dep BayanMunh CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       BayanTal dep BayanTal CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Buylyasutuin Buylyasutuin CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Darhan dep Darhan CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Dorgot DorgotUul CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Mogotuin GerOvo CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Mogotuin GerOvoShine CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Shand Shand CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       ShineUs dep ShineUs CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       TalBulak dep TalBulak CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Tologoit dep Tologoit CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera       Upper Tsagan-Tsab UndurShil CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   bucucunica   Altan Altan-Kyrinsk basin CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   bucucunica   Bukukun Bukukun CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gobiensis   DunduGov dep DunduGov CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gobiensis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gobiensis (cf.) Mogotuin Tol' CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gobiensis   Upper Tsagan-Tsab RinchinBumba CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Devseg-Bulag dep Devseg-Bulag CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Dorogot Shavartai CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Erdene-Uul dep Erdene-Uul CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Jiufotang Dachengzi CHAOBORIDAE Liaoning Kazuo  
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang CHAOBORIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Chironomaptera   gregaria (cf.) Gidara Polovaya CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria (cf.) Mangut Onon basin CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria (cf.) Mangut Ul'khuntshik CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Mogotuin UlaanTolgoy CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanSuburga CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   gregaria   Yixian   CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   karabonica   Gidara Karabon CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   karabonica   Gidara Pavlovka CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   karabonica   Gidara Serebryanka CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   robustus   Jiufotang Dachengzi CHAOBORIDAE Liaoning Kazuo  
Chironomaptera   scobloi   Uda  Mogzon CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca   GurvanEren HuhMor't CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang CHAOBORIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Chironomaptera   vesca   Mogotuin Manlay CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca (cf.) Turga Turga CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca (cf.) Turga Undurga CHAOBORIDAE      
Chironomaptera   vesca vel gobiensis   GurvanEren HuhMor't CHAOBORIDAE      
Chloroperloides fusiformis Uda Uda PERLOMORPHA INC.SED.
Chorilingia euryptera Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Chorilingia parvica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Chorilingia peregrina Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Chorilingia translucida Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Choromyrmeleon   aspoeckorum   Yixian Huangbanjigou MYRMELEONTIDAE Liaoning    
Choromyrmeleon   othneius   Yixian Beipiao city MYRMELEONTIDAE Liaioning    
Chresmoda       GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHRESMODIDAE      
Chresmoda       Yixian Tanankou(Danangou) CHRESMODIDAE Liaoning    
Chresmoda   multinervis   Yixian Fengning CHRESMODIDAE Hebei Fengning  
Chresmoda   orientalis   Yixian Ta-hsing-fang-tzu CHRESMODIDAE Liaoning Ling-yen-hsien  
Chresmoda   shihi   Yixian Fengning CHRESMODIDAE Hebei Fengning  
Chrysogomphus beipiaoensis Yixian LIASSOGOMPHIDAE
Chrysoleonites intactus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Chrysoleonites plexus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Chrysopanorpa ruderalis Haifanggou Haifanggou MESOPSYCHIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City
Chrysopanorpa ruderalis Haifanggou Yujiagou MESOPSYCHIDAE
Cicadellopsis incerta Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cicadellopsis kukalovae Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cicadellopsis sharovi Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cicadellopsis ventriculosa Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cicadocoris Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROGONOCIMICIDAE
Cicadocoris assimilis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROGONOCIMICIDAE Nei Mongol
Cicadoides orientalis Laiyang Tuanwang MEMBRACOIDEA INC. FAM. Laiyang
Cicadoides shandongensis Laiyang Tuanwang MEMBRACOIDEA INC. FAM. Laiyang
Cicadopsyllidium SharTeg SharTeg PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Cilicydnus robustispinus Yixian Huangbanjigou CYDNIDAE Liaoning
Cionocoleus       Khukhtyk Erdeni-Uul CUPEDIDAE      
Cionocoleus   cervicalis   Yixian Dawangzhangzi CUPEDIDAE Liaoning    
Cionocoleus   magicus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CUPEDIDAE   Fengtai  
Cionocoleus   olympicus   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CUPEDIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng  
Cionocoleus   ommamimus   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk CUPEDIDAE      
Cionocoleus   planiusculus   Yixian Jianshangou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning    
Cionocoleus   sibiricus   Semen dep. Semen CUPEDIDAE      
Cionocoleus   tanai   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CUPEDIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng  
Circulaboilus amoenus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Circulaboilus aureus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Circulaboilus priscus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Cladocossus undulatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Clavaticoris zhangi Yixian Huangbanjigou VENICORIDAE Liaioning
Clavelater ningchengensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ELATERIDAE Nei Mongol
Clavicoris   cretaceus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CYDNIDAE      
Clavicoris   cretaceus   GurvanEren Myangat CYDNIDAE      
Clavifemora rotundata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MANTISPIDAE Nei Mongol
Clavineta       Doronin? Tshernov kopy MESONETIDAE      
Clavineta       SharTeg SharTeg MESONETIDAE      
Clavineta   brevinodia   Yixian Huangbanjigou MESONETIDAE Liaoning    
Clavineta   cantabilis   SharTeg SharTeg MESONETIDAE      
Clavineta   citima   Doronin? Tshernov kopy MESONETIDAE      
Clavineta   excavata   Yixian Huangbanjigou MESONETIDAE Liaoning    
Clavineta   eximia   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi MESONETIDAE Hebei Luoping  
Clavineta   transbaikalica   Doronin? Tshernov kopy MESONETIDAE      
Cleistogaster SharTeg SharTeg MEGALYRIDAE
Cleistogaster caudata Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Cleistogaster curta Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Cleistogaster obscura Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Cleistogaster oculata Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Cleistogaster seticornis Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Codemus alatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus carinatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus jejunus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus micros Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus quadricollis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus sharovi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus synaptoides Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus teres Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Codemus zherichini Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Coelochironoma xantha Laiyang Laiyang Basin CHIRONOMIDAE Shandong
Collivetanthocoris rapax Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Colorifuzia agenora Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Complecia clara SharTeg SharTeg PARAXYMYIIDAE
Compsoderus priscus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Conchindusia Mogotuin UlaanTolgoy TRICH.DOMINULAE
Conchindusia Semen dep. Semen TRICH.DOMINULAE
Conchindusia SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Conchindusia longaeva SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Congqingia rhora Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang INC.FAM. Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Conjunctia prodroma Zaza Baissa CARABIDAE
Conohelorus stenocerus Turga Turga HELORIDAE
Coptoclava       Semen dep. Semen COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   ArShavartai dep ArShavartai COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Barun-Suzh dep Barun-Suzh COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Bumbeger dep Bumbeger COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Butagt dep Butagt COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Buylyasutuin Buylyasutuin COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Byankino Abagaytuy COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Devseg-Bulag dep Devseg-Bulag COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Dorogot Shavartai COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Erdene-Uul dep Erdene-Uul COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   ErenGov' dep ErenGov' COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Gidara Kalga (Tshaldonka) COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Gidara Karabon COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Gidara Pavlovka COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Gidara Polovaya COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Gov'Aymag dep Gov'Aymag COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Jiufotang Dachengzi COPTOCLAVIDAE Liaoning Kazuo  
Coptoclava   longipoda   Jiufotang Pingfangzi COPTOCLAVIDAE Liaoning Kazuo  
Coptoclava   longipoda   Khurilt BonTsagaan COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Khurilt Khurilt COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Kuti Kharanor COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang COPTOCLAVIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Coptoclava   longipoda   Mangut Ul'khuntshik COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Mogotuin UlaanTolgoy COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   ShineUs dep ShineUs COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Turga Belyi Uryum COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Turga Tungussky Torum COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Turga Turga COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Ulugey Hutuliin COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Upper Tsagan-Tsab RinchinBumba COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Ust'-Kara Polosatik COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Yixian(Dabeigou) Dabeigou COPTOCLAVIDAE Hebei Luanping  
Coptoclava   longipoda   Zaza Baissa COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclava   longipoda   Zaza Vitim (Zaza) COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   elegans   Mogotuin Manlay COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   minor   Daya Shiviya-I COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   minor   Turga Turga COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   minor (cf.) Mogotuin Manlay COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   striata   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavella   vittata   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Coptoclavisca   grandioculus   Laiyang Tuanwang COPTOCLAVIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Coptoclavisca   nigricollinus   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara COPTOCLAVIDAE      
Cordorabus   antennatus   Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE      
Cordorabus   minimus   Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE      
Cordorabus   notatus   Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE      
Cordorabus   striatus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CARABIDAE      
Cordorabus   vittatus   Mogotuin Manlay CARABIDAE      
Corienta       SharynGol SharynGol MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corienta       Ulugey Hutuliin MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corienta   transbaicalica   Gidara Pavlovka MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corienta   transbaicalica   Turga Kokuy MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corienta   transbaicalica   Turga Kokuy basin MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corienta   transbaicalica   Turga Turga MESOPENTACORIDAE      
Corioides fortus Shahai Kezuo COREIDAE
Corioides (cf.) longus Shahai Kezuo COREIDAE
Coriopachys GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE
Coriopachys minor GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE
Corixalia gutta GurvanEren BoroNuruu CORIXIDAE
Corixonecta   hosbayari   GurvanEren BoroNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Corixonecta   hosbayari   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Corixopsis tuanwangensis Laiyang Tuanwang CORIXIDAE Laiyang
Corizites GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu COREOIDEA INC.SED.
Corizites darbiensis GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu COREOIDEA INC.SED.
Corollpachymeridium heteroneurus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PACHYMERIDIIDAE Nei Mongol
Corrivalius perbonus Daya Shiviya-I PACHYMERIDIIDAE
Crassicerus furtivus Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Crassisoma indistinctum Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Crenoptychoptera SharTeg SharTeg PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Crenoptychoptera gronskayae Batylykh Zhigansk PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Crenoptychoptera gronskayae Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Crephanogaster   femorata   Turga Turga EPHIALTITIDAE      
Crephanogaster   rara   Yixian Huangbanjigou EPHIALTITIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Crepuraea archaica Zaza Baissa NITIDULIDAE
Crepuraea zherichini Zaza Baissa NITIDULIDAE
Cretacallis polysensoria Khurilt BonTsagaan APHIDOIDEA INC. FAM.
Cretamordella lushangfenensis Lushangfen(Fuxin) MORDELLIDAE Beijing
Cretanaides       Khurilt BonTsagaan SCARABAEIDAE      
Cretanaides       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy SCARABAEIDAE      
Cretanaspis lushangfenensis Lushangfen(Fuxin) MORDELLIDAE Beijing
Cretaproscolia asiatica Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SCOLIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Cretapsychops decipiens Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PSYCHOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Cretarabus medius Laiyang Tuanwang CARABIDAE Laiyang
Cretasyne   lata   Yixian Qianqijia LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao township  
Cretasyne   lata   Yixian Xisanjia LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol    
Cretasyne   longa   Yixian Qianqijia LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao township  
Cretasyne   longa   Yixian Yangshuwanzi LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Cretevania       SharynGol SharynGol EVANIIDAE      
Cretevania   exquisita   Yixian Huangbanjigou EVANIIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Cretevania   meridionalis   Khurilt BonTsagaan EVANIIDAE      
Cretevania   pristina   Yixian Jianshangou EVANIIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Cretevania   vesca   Yixian Huangbanjigou EVANIIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Cretinocellia   bontsaganensis   Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretinocellia   cellulosa   Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretinocellia   cellulosa   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretobethylellus lucidus Gidara Pavlovka BETHYLIDAE
Cretobraconus   maculatus   Ulugey Hutuliin BRACONIDAE      
Cretobraconus   mongolensis   Hotont dep Hotont BRACONIDAE      
Cretocateres   mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu PELTIDAE      
Cretocateres   mongolicus   GurvanEren Myangat PELTIDAE      
Cretocercopis yii Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) PROCERCOPIDAE Fengtai
Cretochauliodes (cf.) SharTeg SharTeg CORYDALIDAE
Cretochaulus       Gidara Polovaya CORYDALIDAE      
Cretochaulus   lacustris (cf.) Khurilt Khurilt CORYDALIDAE      
Cretochaulus   lacustris   Zaza Baissa CORYDALIDAE      
Cretochelophorus SharTeg SharTeg HYDROPHILIDAE
Cretochodaeus striatus Khurilt BonTsagaan OCHODAEIDAE
Cretocixius stigmatosus Lushangfen(Fuxin) CIXIIDAE? Fangshan
Cretocleistogaster       SharynGol SharynGol PRAEAULACIDAE      
Cretocleistogaster   hyperura   Turga Turga PRAEAULACIDAE      
Cretocoris   gurvanicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CYDNIDAE      
Cretocoris (cf.) scutellinus   Daya Shiviya-I CYDNIDAE      
Cretoegialia aphodiiformis Zaza Baissa INC. FAM.
Cretoglaphyrus calvescens Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE
Cretoglaphyrus leptopterus Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE
Cretoglaphyrus olenguicus Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE
Cretoglaphyrus transbaicalicus Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE
Cretoglaphyrus zherichini Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE
Cretohelophorus   cupedoides   Khurilt BonTsagaan HYDROPHILOIDEA INC. FAM.      
Cretohelophorus   yanensis   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) HYDROPHILOIDEA INC. FAM.   Fengtai  
Cretoleon acanthoclysoides Khurilt BonTsagaan PALAEOLEONTIDAE
Cretolimonia       GurvanEren Myangat LIMONIIDAE      
Cretolimonia   popovi   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu LIMONIIDAE      
Cretolucanus longus Semen dep. Semen LUCANIDAE
Cretolucanus ordinarius Semen dep. Semen LUCANIDAE
Cretolucanus sibiricus Semen dep. Semen LUCANIDAE
Cretomantis larvalis Zaza Baissa CRETOMANTIDAE
Cretomelolontha       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy SCARABAEIDAE      
Cretomelolontha   transbaikalica   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Cretomerobius disjunctus Khurilt BonTsagaan HEMEROBIIDAE
Cretonanophyes   longirostris   Zaza Baissa ECCOPTARTHRIDAE      
Cretonanophyes   punctatus   Yixian Huangbanjigou ECCOPTARTHRIDAE Liaoning    
Cretonanophyes   zherikhini   Yixian Huangbanjigou ECCOPTARTHRIDAE Liaoning    
Cretonymphes baisensis Zaza Baissa NYMPHIDAE
Cretophasmomima vitimica Zaza Baissa INC. FAM.
Cretophasmomimoides reductus Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk SUSUMANIIDAE
Cretophotina   mongolica   Khurilt BonTsagaan CHAETEESSIDAE      
Cretophotina   tristriata   Zaza Baissa CHAETEESSIDAE      
Cretoprosopus problematicus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Cretoquedius distinctus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Cretoquedius dorsalis Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Cretoquedius infractus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Cretorabus       Daya Shiviya-I CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   capitatus   Zaza Baissa CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   elongatus   Zaza Baissa CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   latus   Zaza Baissa CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   orientalis   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   ovalis   Khurilt BonTsagaan CARABIDAE      
Cretorabus   rasnitsyni   Yixian Yangshuwanzi CARABIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Cretoraphidia   certa   Zaza Romanovka BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretoraphidia   macrocella   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretoraphidia   magna   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretoraphidia   riticulata   Zaza Baissa BAISSOPTERIDAE      
Cretoscarabeus gibbosus Zaza Baissa INC. FAM.
Cretoscarabeus lentiginosus Zaza Baissa INC. FAM.
Cretoscolia formosa Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SCOLIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Cretoscolia laiyangica Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SCOLIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Cretoscolia rasnitsyni Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SCOLIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Cretoserica latitibialis Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE
Cretotaenia   pallida   Zaza Baissa HYDROPHILIDAE      
Cretotaenia   pallida (cf.) ShinHuduk ShinHuduk HYDROPHILIDAE      
Cretotaulius ultimus Glushkovo Unda NECROTAULIDAE
Cretothyrea optanda Semen dep. Semen BUPRESTIDAE
Cretulio nucula Emanra Khetana ITHYOCERIDAE
Cricocossus paradoxus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Cristocorixa   diaprepocoroides   GurvanEren AltanTeeli CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   diaprepocoroides   GurvanEren BoroNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   diaprepocoroides   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   diaprepocoroides   GurvanEren HuhMor't CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   gurvanica   GurvanEren BoroNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   gurvanica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CORIXIDAE      
Cristocorixa   similis   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk CORIXIDAE      
Cryptocoelus buffoni Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning
Cryptocoelus giganteus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning
Cryptocoelus major Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning
Cryptophagites Turga Turga INC.FAM.
Cryptophagites (cf.) capitatus Turga Turga INC.FAM.
Cryptophagites (cf.) clavatus Turga Turga INC.FAM.
Cryptophagites (cf.) elongatus Turga Turga INC.FAM.
Cteniblattella tsaganica Khurilt BonTsagaan BLATTULIDAE
Ctenoblattina dignata Haifanggou Xiaoershijiazi BLATTULIDAE
Ctenogampsophlebia reni Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Cuneocharis elongatus Glushkovo Daya STAPHYLINIDAE
Cupidium abavum Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE
Curiovespa derivata Khurilt BonTsagaan VESPIDAE
Curtelater wui Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning
Curticerus venustus Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Curvicaudus ciliatus Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Cycloscytina delitinervis Karabastau Karatau HYLICELLIDAE
Cyclothemis Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar ARCHITHEMISTIDAE
Cydnavites GurvanEren Myangat CYDNIDAE
Cydnavites infidis GurvanEren Myangat CYDNIDAE
Cymatophlebia (cf.) mongolica Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk HEMEROSCOPIDAE
Cymatophlebiella curyptera Karabastau Karatau AESCHNOPTERA INC.SED.
Cymatophlebiella euryptera Karabastau Karatau AESCHNOPTERA INC.SED.
Cymocoris   basalis   GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE      
Cymocoris (cf.) humeralis   Turga Undurga (Taksha) MIRIDAE      
Cymocoris (cf.) humeralis   Turga Undurga basin MIRIDAE      
Dahurium       Glushkovo Glinyanka ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium       Glushkovo Unda ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium       Glushkovo Voltshya ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium       Unda-Daya ser Zmeinyi ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium   draco   Glushkovo Daya ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium   draco   Glushkovo Unda ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurium   draco (cf.) Ukurey Shiv'ya ISOPHLEBIIDAE      
Dahurochrysis veta Turga Turga CHRYSIDIDAE
Dahuroperla setosa Doronin? Tshernov kopy SIBERIOPERLIDAE
Dahurotoma   robusta   Turga Turga XYELOTOMIDAE      
Dahurotoma (cf.)     Semen dep. Semen XYELOTOMIDAE      
Daiamyia discifera Glushkovo Daya BOHOLDOYIDAE
Daiodromus umbrosus Glushkovo Daya STAPHYLINIDAE
Daiopterix olgae Glushkovo Daya EOLEPIDOPTERIGIDAE
Dajella tenera Glushkovo Daya PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Daohennigma panops Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HENNIGMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugoa tobiasi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou DAOHUGOIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugocorixa vulcanica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CORIXIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugorhagio elongatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugosargus eximius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugoucossus lii Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugoucossus parallelivenius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugoucossus shii Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugoucossus solutus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugounectes primitivus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Chentaizi COPTOCLAVIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugounectes primitivus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou COPTOCLAVIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugounectes primitivus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Tongjianggou COPTOCLAVIDAE Nei Mongol
Daohugounectes primitivus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Wubaidingyingzi COPTOCLAVIDAE Nei Mongol
Daonymphes bisulca Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NYMPHIDAE Nei Mongol
Darbiogonalis capitatus GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRIGONALIDAE
Darbiogonalis dubia GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRIGONALIDAE
Darbiopelta GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC.FAM.
Darbiopelta crassa GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC.FAM.
Darbiopelta dubia GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC.FAM.
Decoraeshna preciosa Yixian Huangbanjigou PROGOBIAESHNIDAE Liaoning
Denudirabus exstrius Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) TRACHYPACHIDAE Fengtai
Derancheperla collaris Hotont dep Hotont PERLODIDAE
Dermapteron incertae Karabastau Karatau PROTODIPLATYIDAE
Desmatinus cognatus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Desmatus affinus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Desmatus beckeri Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Desmatus lapidarius Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Desmatus protensus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Diapherinus   ornatipennis   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk CORIXIDAE      
Diapherinus   ornatipennis   Hovur dep Hovur CORIXIDAE      
Diapherinus   ornatipennis   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk CORIXIDAE      
Diapherinus   ornatipennis   Zaza Baissa CORIXIDAE      
Dicercoptera longipennis Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Dicronemoura attenuata SharTeg SharTeg PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Dicronemoura muscosa Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Dicronemoura sibirica Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Dinoharpalus Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav COPTOCLAVIDAE
Dinosamarura Turga Priargun'e ZYGOPTERA INC.SED.
Dinosusumania tshitensis Semen dep. Semen SUSUMANIIDAE gen et sp nov unpublic
Dipsoperla   kunikanensis   Glushkovo Kunikan CHLOROPERLIDAE      
Dipsoperla   serpentis   Glushkovo Daya CHLOROPERLIDAE      
Dipsoperla   serpentis   Glushkovo Unda CHLOROPERLIDAE      
Dipteromantispa brevisubcosta Yixian Huangbanjigou DIPTEROMANTISPIDAE Liaoning
Dissup irae Turga Turga EREMOCHAETIDAE
Distenorrhinus angulatus Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus antennatus Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Astenorrhinus) elongatus Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Astenorrhinus) major Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Distenorrhinus) arnoldii Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Distenorrhinus) pallidirostris Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Distenorrhinus) rotundicollis Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Distenorrhinus (Distenorrhinus) sinuatipes Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Divocina noci Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RAPHIDIOMIMIDAE Nei Mongol
Dobbertiniopteryx juracapnia Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAPNIIDAE Nei Mongol
Dracontaeschnidium orientale Yixian Huangbanjigou AESCHNIDIIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Drakochrysa sinica Laiyang Tuanwang CHRYSOPIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Drepanorzeckia   extrunculipennis   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Drepanorzeckia   extrunculipennis   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Drepanorzeckia   plana   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Drepanorzeckia   plana   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Drepanorzeckia   setifemoralis   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Dundorabus glabrus Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor TRACHYPACHIDAE
Durothorax creticus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Dysmorphoptila notodon Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar DYSMORPHOPTILIDAE
Dzeregia       BayanTeg dep BayanTeg INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia       Glushkovo Zhidka INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia       SharTeg SharTeg INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia       SharynGol SharynGol INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia       Ulugey Hutuliin INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   ampla   Mangut Onon basin INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   byrrhoides   Ukurey Shiv'ya INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   crassa   Turga Turga INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   crassa   Ukurey Shiv'ya INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   pilula   Turga Undurga (Taksha) INC.FAM.      
Dzeregia   pilula   Turga Undurga basin INC.FAM.      
Eccoptarthrus crassipes Karabastau Karatau BELIDAE
Eccoptothorax latipennis Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Ectopogramma kalligrammoides Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou AETHEOGRAMMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Ekhiritus disannuus Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE
Elcana karatavica Karabastau Karatau ELCANIDAE
Elcana lata Karabastau Karatau ELCANIDAE
Elcana minuta Karabastau Karatau ELCANIDAE
Elegantella Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Elegantella ponomarenkoi Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Elisama   cuboides   Yixian Huangbanjigou BLATTULIDAE Liaoning    
Elisama   extenuata   Yixian Gaositai BLATTULIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Elisama   extenuata   Yixian Huangbanjigou BLATTULIDAE Liaoning    
Ellia khara Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara ELLIIDAE
Ellinaphis incognita Zaza Baissa PALAEOAPHIDIDAE
Ellinaphis sensoriata Zaza Baissa PALAEOAPHIDIDAE
Emanrhynchus lebedevi Emanra Khetana CURCULIONOIDEA INC. FAM.
Emanrisca empusa Emanra Khetana SIRICIDAE
Enicocoris       Mogotuin UlaanTolgoy SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris       Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanSuburga SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris   manlaicus   Mogotuin Manlay SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris   propria   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris   tibialis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris   tibialis   GurvanEren Myangat SALDIDAE      
Enicocoris   tibialis   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk SALDIDAE      
Enneoxyela compressicauda Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Enneoxyela crassicauda Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Enodinympha translucida Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Eoanthocoris       Khurilt BonTsagaan ANTHOCORIDAE      
Eoanthocoris       SharynGol SharynGol ANTHOCORIDAE      
Eoanthocoris   cretaceus (cf.) Khurilt BonTsagaan ANTHOCORIDAE      
Eoanthocoris   cretaceus   Turga Turga ANTHOCORIDAE      
Eoanthocoris   ghidarinus   Gidara Pavlovka ANTHOCORIDAE      
Eobelus longipes Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Eobethylomimus magnus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Eobethylomimus robustus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Eoboletina gracilis Karabastau Karatau MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Eobracon inopinatus Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara BRACONIDAE
Eochauliodes striolatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CORYDALIDAE Nei Mongol
Eoclipsis mongolica Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara POLYCENTROPODIDAE
Eocordulia cretacea GurvanEren Myangat CORDULIIDAE
Eodromeites udensis Uda Uda TRACHYPACHIDAE
Eodromeus       Bumbeger dep Bumbeger TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus       SharynGol SharynGol TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   antiquus   Karabastau Karatau TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   daohugouensis   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TRACHYPACHIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eodromeus   dissectus   Zaza Baissa TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   major   Zaza Baissa TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   mongolicus   Khurilt BonTsagaan TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   robustus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TRACHYPACHIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eodromeus   sternalis   Tignin Tshikoy basin TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eodromeus   sulcatus   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Eohesperinus   gracilis   Haifanggou Yujiagou PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Eohesperinus   latus   Laiyang Tuanwang PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE   Laiyang  
Eohesperinus   martynovi   Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Eohirmoneura carpenteri Karabastau Karatau NEMESTRINIDAE
Eomycetophila asymmetrica Glushkovo Daya PARAXYMYIIDAE
Eonevania robusta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Eopachyneura trisectoralis Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Eopangonius pletus Yixian Huangbanjigou TABANIDAE Liaoning
Eopelecinus   eucallus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   giganteus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   hodoiporus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   huangi   Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaioning    
Eopelecinus   laiyangicus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   leptaleus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   mecometasomatus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   mesomicrus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   pusillus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELECINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Eopelecinus   shangyuanensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Eopelecinus   similaris   Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Eopelecinus   tumidus   Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaioning    
Eopelecinus   vicinus   Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Eopelecinus   yuanjiawaensis   Jiufotang Yuanjiawa PELECINIDAE Liaoning Chaoyang  
Eoptychoptera altaica Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Eoptychoptera elevata Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Eoptychoptera tempestilla SharTeg SharTeg PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Eoptychopterina       SharTeg SharTeg PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   abbreviata   Karabastau Karatau PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   adnexa   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eoptychopterina   angularis   Karabastau Karatau PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   antica   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eoptychopterina   baisica   Zaza Baissa PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   daiensis   Glushkovo Daya PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   elenae   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eoptychopterina   gigantea   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE   Ningcheng  
Eoptychopterina   karatavica   Karabastau Karatau PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   mediata   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eoptychopterina   postica   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PTYCHOPTERIDAE Nei Mongol    
Eoptychopterina   transbaicalica   Uda Uda PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eoptychopterina   undensis   Glushkovo Unda PTYCHOPTERIDAE      
Eosaulacus giganteus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Eosaulacus granulatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Eostratiomyia ovata Karabastau Karatau XYLOPHAGIDAE
Eosusumania fusca Emanra Khetana PHASMOMIMIDAE
Eosyntexis senilis Turga Turga ANAXYELIDAE
Eotenebrodes tumoculus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) PELTIDAE Fengtai
Eotipulina eximia Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Ningcheng
Eotipuloptera dignata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LIMONIIDAE Ningcheng
Eotipuloptera savtshenkoi Uda Uda LIMONIIDAE
Eotrichocera (Archaeotrichocera) ephemera Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TRICHOCERIDAE Nei Mongol
Eotrichocera (Archaeotrichocera) spatiosa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TRICHOCERIDAE Nei Mongol
Eoxyela   atra   Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE      
Eoxyela   fossilis   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Eoxyela   karatavica   Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE      
Eoxyela   punctata   Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE      
Eoxyela   scoliura   Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE      
Eoxyela   sibirica   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Epeoromimus       Glushkovo Unda EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Epeoromimus       Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Epeoromimus   cretaceus   Glushkovo Daya EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Epeoromimus   cretaceus   Glushkovo Unda EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Epeoromimus   infractus   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Epeoromimus   umbratus   SharTeg SharTeg EPEOROMIMIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       ArShavartai dep ArShavartai HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Bayan-Ula dep Bayan-Ula HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Butagt dep Butagt HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Devseg-Bulag dep Devseg-Bulag HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Bambuya HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Berezovka HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Kalga HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Karabon HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Khiva HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Polovaya HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Serebryanka HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gidara Shinkalka HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Gov'Aymag dep Gov'Aymag HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Khukhed-Teg dep Khukhed-Teg HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Mangut Onon basin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Manlai Modon-Usu HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Mogotuin GerOvo HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Mogotuin UlaanTolgoy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis (cf.)     SharynGol SharynGol HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       ShinHuduk ShinHuduk HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       ShinHuduk UlaanOsh HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       ShinHuduk Ulgey-Hid HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       ShineUs dep ShineUs HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Tologoit dep Tologoit HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Tukhum-Nur dep Tukhum-Nur HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Bitshektuy-I HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Borzya-I HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Durulguy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Garda HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Torey basin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Tshertovo pole HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Tungussky Torum HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Turga HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Turga Turga-Kharanor basin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       Upper Tsagan-Tsab RinchinBumba HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis       UranDush dep UranDush HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   martynovi   Zaza Baissa HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Barun-Suzh dep Barun-Suzh HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Bayan-Undur-somon dep Bayan-Undur-somon HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Bumbeger dep Bumbeger HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Burunduin-gol dep Burunduin-gol HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus (cf.) Buylyasutuin Buylyasutuin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus (cf.) Dorogot Shavartai HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Dund-Argalant ser Huh-Tolgoy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Mogotuin GerOvoShine HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus (cf.) Gobi aimak dep Gobi aimak 1067/1-3 HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Khashat dep Khashat HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Mogotuin Manlay HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus (cf.) Shand Shand HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Tevsh SharTolgoy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Ulugey or Tsagan-Tsab Bayan-Khoshu HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus (cf.) Upper Tsagan-Tsab Tsagan-Suburga HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   melanurus   Zaza Baissa HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Bukatshatsha Bukatshatsha HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Gidara Pavlovka HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Kuti Kuti HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Leskovo Leskovo HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Mirsanovo Nertshinsk HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Nalaih dep Nalaih HEXAGENITIDAE     old publication
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Semen dep. Semen HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Belyi Uryum HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Gasimur basin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Karaksar HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Kokuy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Konduy HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Turga HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Turga-Kharanor basin HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga Yanki HEXAGENITIDAE      
Ephemeropsis   trisetalis   Turga hor. Ceolit guarry (Transbaicalia) HEXAGENITIDAE      
Epicharmeropsis   hexavenulosus   Yixian Shimen(Yangshulin) HEXAGENITIDAE Hebei Pingquan  
Epicharmeropsis   quadrivenulosus   Yixian Dakangpu HEXAGENITIDAE Liaoning    
Epicharmeropsis   quadrivenulosus   Yixian Huangbanjigou HEXAGENITIDAE Liaoning    
Epicharmeropsis   quadrivenulosus   Yixian Shimen(Yangshulin) HEXAGENITIDAE Hebei Pingquan  
Epicharmesopsyche pentavenulosa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOPSYCHIDAE Nei Mongol
Epimesoplecia elenae Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTOPLECIIDAE Nei Mongol
Epimesoplecia shcherbakovi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTOPLECIIDAE Nei Mongol
Epiosmylus longicornis Karabastau Karatau OSMYLIDAE
Epiosmylus panfilovi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Epipanfilovia oviformis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PANFILOVIIDAE Nei Mongol
Eremochaetomima incompleta Karabastau Karatau EREMOCHAETIDAE
Eremochaetosoma mongolicum GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu EREMOCHAETIDAE
Eremochaetus asilicus Karabastau Karatau EREMOCHAETIDAE
Eremomukha (Eremocreta) posita Zaza Baissa EREMOCHAETIDAE
Eremomukha (Eremocreta) sorosi Zaza Baissa EREMOCHAETIDAE
Eremomukha (Eremomukha) insidiosa   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu EREMOCHAETIDAE      
Eremomukha (Eremomukha) tsokotukha   Khurilt BonTsagaan EREMOCHAETIDAE      
Eremonomus irae Turga Turga EREMOCHAETIDAE
Erichschmidtia SharTeg SharTeg HETEROPHLEBIIDAE
Erichschmidtia nigrimontana Karabastau Karatau HETEROPHLEBIIDAE
Eubaisselcana   mongolica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu ELCANIDAE      
Eubaisselcana   sharovi   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu ELCANIDAE      
Eubaisselcana   sharovi   GurvanEren Myangat ELCANIDAE      
Eubaissodes completus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SPHECIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Eubaissogryllus vitimicus Zaza Baissa BAISSOGRYLLIDAE
Eucorethra Kempendyai dep Kempendyai CHAOBORIDAE
Eucorethrina convexa SharTeg SharTeg DIXIDAE
Eucticoleus radiatus Jiulongshan Yaogou RHOMBOCOLEIDAE Luanping Basin
Euryblattula huapenensis Houcheng Huapen village MESOBLATTINIDAE Yanqing
Euryomma tylodes Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Eutecticupes radiatus Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi RHOMBOCOLEIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Euteticoleus radiatus Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi CUPEDIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Euthemis cellulata Karabastau Karatau EUTHEMISTIDAE
Euthemis multivenosa Karabastau Karatau EUTHEMISTIDAE
Evanigaster petiolatus Karabastau Karatau PRAEAULACIDAE
Evaniops rostratus Karabastau Karatau PRAEAULACIDAE
Evertus   cornutus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Evertus   cornutus   GurvanEren Myangat TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Evertus   notatus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Exedia plana Karabastau Karatau COPTOCLAVIDAE
Exilcrus cameriferus Yixian Huangbanjigou NAUCORIDAE Liaoning
Exilibittacus lii Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BITTACIDAE Nei Mongol
Expansaphis laticosta Laiyang Tuanwang OVIPAROSIPHIDAE Laiyang
Expansaphis ovata Laiyang Tuanwang OVIPAROSIPHIDAE Laiyang
Falsisophoaeschna generalis Yixian Liutiaogou GOMPHAESCHNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town
Falsispeculum bacharicum Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Fangshania punctata Lushangfen(Fuxin) Lushangfen CARABIDAE Beijing
Fera jurassica Haifanggou Yujiagou PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Fera parva Haifanggou Yujiagou PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Ferganolyda Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar XYELYDIDAE
Ferganolyda charybdis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou XYELYDIDAE Nei Mongol
Ferganolyda chungkuei Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou XYELYDIDAE Nei Mongol
Ferganolyda scylla Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou XYELYDIDAE Nei Mongol
Flagellisargus robustus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Flagellisargus sinicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Flagellisargus venustus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Flexoperla   flexuosa   Tshalunikha Tshalunikha SIBERIOPERLIDAE      
Flexoperla   recusata   Ukurey Olov basin SIBERIOPERLIDAE      
Flichea elongata Tyumen' Laima INC. FAM.
Flichea sibirica Tyumen' Laima INC. FAM.
Floricaudus multilocellus Yixian Huangbanjigou OCHTERIDAE Liaoning
Florinemestrius pulcherrimus Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMESTRINIDAE Liaoning
Folindusia Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia Dund-Argalant ser Huh-Tolgoy TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia Hovur dep Hovur TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia Semen dep. Semen TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia manlaica Mogotuin Manlay TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Acrindusia) concinna Daya? Malaya Berezovaya TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Acrindusia) indecens Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Acrindusia) malefica Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) avulsa Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) exculta Kuti Kuti TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) fragosa Ukurey Kangil TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) kailastuica   Kuti Duroy TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Echinindusia) kailastuica   Kuti Kaylastui TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Echinindusia) lebedevi Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) notata Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Echinindusia) setosa Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) adumbrata SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) amoena Gidara Serebryanka TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) borzia Kuti Borzya-II TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) circumuna Huren-dukh dep Huren-dukh TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) coronifera Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) corrupta Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) debilis Gidara Pavlovka TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) delicata Turga Undurga basin TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) delineationis   Kuti Dosatuy TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) delineationis   Kuti Duroy TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) delineationis   Kuti Kaylastui TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) depravata Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) derosa Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) deserta Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) digna SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) docta Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) excors Turga Undurga basin TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) fidelis Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) gigantea Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) lepida   Turga Bitshektuy-I TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) lepida   Turga or Ukurey Bitshektuy-I&II TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) lepida   Ukurey Bitshektuy-II TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) leskovensis Leskovo Leskovo TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) levis Godymboy Argun'-Klyutshi TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) libidinosa Godymboy Argun'-Klyutshi TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) megasporae SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) mendosa Godymboy Argun'-Klyutshi TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) necta Glushkovo Unda TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) neglecta Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) negligens Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) obsoleta ShinHuduk ShinHuduk TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) oportuna Kuti Kuti TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) palmaris Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) panda Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) parca Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) percommoda Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) peridonea Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) pilarius SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) polita Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) quassa Kuti East Urulyunguy basin TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) quieta Ust'-Kara Ust'-Kara TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) repentina Emanra Khetana TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) retorrida Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) retractata   Kuti Dosatuy TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) retractata   Kuti Duroy TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) retractata   Kuti Kaylastui TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) savinensis Glushkovo Savina TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) scariosa   Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) scariosa   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Folindusia) senecta Tergen Talangui TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) serena Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) taksha Turga Undurga basin TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) timida ShinHuduk ShinHuduk TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) turga Turga Turga TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Folindusia) zonata ShinHuduk ShinHuduk TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Frugindusia) miscella ShinHuduk ShinHuduk TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) conchinae Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) erdenica Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) festiva Tergen Talangui TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) onokhovensis Leskovo Onokhovo TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) sinitsae Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Folindusia (Profolindusia) sophiae   Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Folindusia (Profolindusia) sophiae   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Formosibittacus macularis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BITTACIDAE Nei Mongol
Fortiblatta cuspicolor Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RAPHIDIOMIMIDAE Nei Mongol
Forticatinius elegans Yixian Huangbanjigou CATINIIDAE Liaoning
Fortiholcorpa paradoxa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HOLCORPIDAE Nei Mongol
Fortiseode pervalimand Yixian Huangbanjigou TRACHYPACHIDAE Liaoning
Fortishybosorus ericeusicus Yixian Huangbanjigou HYBOSORIDAE Liaoning
Fritaniopsis extricata Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Fungivorites indistinctus Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Fungivorites latimedius Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Fungivoroplecia jurassica Uda Uda PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Furcicupes raucus Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Furvoneta   domefacta   Ulugey or Tsagan-Tsab Bayan-Khoshu MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Glushkovo Daya MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Glushkovo Glinyanka MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Glushkovo Unda MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Ukurey Bitshektuy-II MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Ukurey Olov basin MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   lata   Ukurey Shiv'ya MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   relicta   Haifanggou Yushudonggou MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Glushkovo Daya MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Glushkovo Glinyanka MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Glushkovo Savina MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Glushkovo Unda MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Ukurey Shiv'ya MESONETIDAE      
Furvoneta   undina   Ust'-Kara Ust'-Kara MESONETIDAE      
Fuscicupes parvus Laiyang Tuanwang CUPEDIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Fusoblatta arcuata Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi MESOBLATTINIDAE Hebei Luoping
Fuyous gregarius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUYOIDAE Nei Mongol
Fuzia dadao Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Gagasirex longipes Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Ganestrius elongatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Ganestrius stibicki Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Gansucossus luanpingensis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Gansucossus typicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Gansuplecia priporata Laiyang Tuanwang ANISOPODIDAE Laiyang
Geinitzia aristovi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GEINITZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Ghilarella   mercurialis   Khurilt BonTsagaan SEPULCIDAE      
Ghilarella   nivalis   Emanra Khetana SEPULCIDAE      
Ghilaroviana longistyla Uda Uda PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Gigantoberis liaoningensis Yixian Liaoning STRATIOMYIIDAE Liaoning
Gigantoxyela   quadrifurcata   Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Gigantoxyela (cf.)     SharTeg SharTeg XYELIDAE      
Glaphyrus ancestralis Yixian Huangbanjigou GLAPHYRIDAE Liaoning
Glaresis orthochilus Yixian Huangbanjigou SCARABAEIDAE Liaoning
Globoides microps Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Globoides oculatus Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Glushkovella pallida Glushkovo Unda CHIRONOMIDAE
Glypta qingshilaensis Yixian(Dabeigou) Jingshang OEDEMERIDAE Hebei Luanping
Gobiaeschna occulta Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk AESCHNIDAE
Gobicar SharTeg SharTeg ITHYOCERIDAE
Gobicar ponomarenkoi SharTeg SharTeg ITHYOCERIDAE
Golmonia pater Khurilt BonTsagaan TINGIDAE
Gomphaeschna       Khurilt BonTsagaan AESCHNIDAE      
Gomphaeschna   inferna   Zaza Baissa AESCHNIDAE      
Gracilicupes crassicruralis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol
Gracilicupes tenuicruralis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol
Gracilinervia mastigimatoides Karabastau Karatau MALMOPSYLLIDAE
Gracilitipula asiatica Laiyang Tuanwang CHAOBORIDAE Laiyang
Grammolingia binervis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Grammolingia boi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Grammolingia sticta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Grammolingia uniserialis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Grammosmylus acuminatus Karabastau Karatau PANFILOVIIDAE
Grandicaputus bipunctatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHOPALIDAE Nei Mongol
Grimaldiraphidia gaoi Yixian Gaositai MESORAPHIDIIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Gryllospeculum mongolicum Khurilt BonTsagaan GRYLLIDAE
Gurvanhelorus   beipiaoensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou HELORIDAE Liaoning    
Gurvanhelorus   mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu HELORIDAE      
Gurvaniella hosbayari GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu PERISOMMATIDEA INC.FAM.
Gurvanina       SharTeg SharTeg MEMBRACOIDEA INC. FAM.      
Gurvanina   inepta   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MEMBRACOIDEA INC. FAM.      
Gurvanoblatta ichesnurensis GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MESOBLATTINIDAE
Gurvanoblatta mongolica GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MESOBLATTINIDAE
Gurvanocoleus GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC. FAM.
Gurvanocoleus hirsutus GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC. FAM.
Gurvanocoris =Meropachys dubius GurvanEren Myangat COREOIDEA INC.SED.
Gurvanohelorus mongolicus GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu INC. FAM.
Gurvanomyia magna GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHIRONOMIDAE
Gurvanomyia moderata GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu CHIRONOMIDAE
Gurvanopteryx effeta GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TAENIOPTERYGIDAE
Gurvanopteryx impleta GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TAENIOPTERYGIDAE
Gurvanotrupes   curtipes   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu PROCTOTRUPIDAE      
Gurvanotrupes   exiguus   Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning    
Gurvanotrupes   liaoningensis   Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Gurvanotrupes   stolidus   Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning    
Guyiling jianboni Yixian Huangbanjigou MYRMELEONTIDA INC. FAM. Liaoning
Gydarina karabonica Gidara Karabon SIMULIIDAE
Habroblattula drepanoides Yixian Huangbanjigou BLATTULIDAE Liaioning
Hadropsylla sinica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PSEUDOPULICIDAE Nei Mongol
Haenbea   badamgaravae   SharTeg SharTeg CORIXIDAE      
Haenbea   badamgaravae   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CORIXIDAE      
Haenbea   badamgaravae   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor CORIXIDAE      
Hagiphasma paradoxa Yixian Huangbanjigou SUSUMANIIDAE Liaioning
Hamicossus laevis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Hebeiaeschnidia fengningensis Yixian AESCHNIDIIDAE
Hebeianaxyela clavicornuta Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi XYELIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Hebeicercopis triangulata Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi SINOALIDAE? Hebei Chengde City
Hebeicoleus sertulatus Jiulongshan Donggou RHOMBOCOLEIDAE Hebei
Hebeicoris longa Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi COREIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Hebeicoris luanpingensis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi COREIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Hebeiplecia brunnea Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PROTOPLECIIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Heleonaucoris striata Karabastau Karatau NAUCORIDAE
Helophorus (Mesosperchus) gracilis Yixian Huangbanjigou HELOPHORIDAE Liaoning
Helophorus (Mesosperchus) yixianus Yixian Huangbanjigou HELOPHORIDAE Liaoning
Hemeroscopus       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus       Tevsh SharTolgoy HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Hovur dep Hovur HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Khukhtyk Erdeni-Uul HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus (cf.) Khurilt BonTsagaan HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Khurilt Khurilt HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing Reservoir HEMEROSCOPIDAE   Beijing  
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   ShinHuduk Ulgey-Hid HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   ShineUs dep ShineUs HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hemeroscopus   baissicus   Zaza Baissa HEMEROSCOPIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   armata   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   asaetigera   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   baisica   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   bellula   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   bisaetigera   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   opinata   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   parva   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   saeticaudata   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hermaeomyia   unisaetigera   Zaza Baissa IRONOMYIIDAE      
Hesterniasca   lata   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town  
Hesterniasca   obesa   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang STAPHYLINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Heterocerites   kobdoensis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu HETEROCERIDAE      
Heterocerites   kobdoensis   GurvanEren Myangat HETEROCERIDAE      
Heterocerites   magnus   Yixian Huangbanjigou HETEROCERIDAE Liaoning    
Heteroxyela ignota Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Hirmoneura (Hirmoneura?) elenae Zaza Baissa NEMESTRINIDAE
Holcorobeus       Khurilt BonTsagaan SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus   evittatus   Laiyang Maershan SCARABAEIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Holcorobeus   geminata   Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus   incertae   Semen dep. Semen SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus   picturatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus   vittatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides)     GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides)     GurvanEren Myangat SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides) kezuoensis   Shahai Kezuo SCARABAEIDAE   Kelaxinzuoyiqi  
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides) leptoscelis   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides) nodosus   Laiyang Tuanwang SCARABAEIDAE   Laiyang  
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides) sulcatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Geotrupoides) vitimensis   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) atrosulcatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) latitibialis   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) longipes   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) longipes   GurvanEren Myangat SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) maculatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) nigrimontanus   Karabastau Karatau SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) nigrovitatus   Zaza Baissa SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Holcorobeus) punctatus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (Mesaclopus) mongolicus   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Gidara Karabon SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Gidara Pavlovka SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Turga Garda SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Turga Tsagan-Nur SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Turga Turga SCARABAEIDAE      
Holcorobeus (cf.) incertus   Ukurey Shiv'ya SCARABAEIDAE      
Homocatabrycus liui Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Hoplitolyda duolunica Yixian Baitugou(Nanyingpan) PRAESIRICIDAE Nei Mongol Sanbeigou Town, Duolun
Hoploridium       Semen dep. Semen KARABASIIDAE      
Hoploridium   dollingi   Zaza Baissa KARABASIIDAE      
Hottipula huabeiensis Haifanggou Yujiagou LIMONIIDAE
Hottipula huabeiensis Haifanggou Yujiagou LIMONIIDAE
Hsiufua chaoi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Huabeia liugouensis Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi HETEROPHLEBIOIDEA INC. SED. Hebei Chengde City
Huabeicercopis yangi Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi SINOALIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Huabeius suni Jiufotang Pingquan PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Hebei
Huaxiagomphus taoshanensis Yixian GOMPHIDAE
Huaxiapsocus parvus Haifanggou Haifanggou INC. FAM.
Huaxiapsocus parvus Haifanggou Yujiagou INC. FAM.
Huaxiaraphidia shandongensis Laiyang Tuanwang MESORAPHIDIIDAE Laiyang
Huaxiaraphidia sinensis Laiyang Tuanwang MESORAPHIDIIDAE Laiyang
Huaxiarhyphus chichengensis Houcheng Chicheng County ANISOPODIDAE Hebei Chicheng
Huaxiasciophilites jingxiensis Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) MESOSCIOPHILIDAE Fangshan
Huaxiatermes huangi Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) HODOTERMITIDAE Fengtai
Humiryssus   cancellatus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang GASTERUPTIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Humiryssus   laiyangensis   Laiyang Tuanwang GASTERUPTIIDAE   Laiyang  
Humiryssus   specialis   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang GASTERUPTIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Humiryssus   vulgatus   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang GASTERUPTIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Hydrobiites       BayanTeg dep BayanTeg HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites       GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites       GurvanEren Myangat HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites       Kuti Kharanor HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites       SharTeg SharTeg HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites       Tergen Talangui HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites   sulcatus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites   sulcatus   GurvanEren HuhMor't HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites (cf.) crassus   Shadoron Il'dikan HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites (cf.) crassus   Tergen Talangui HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrobiites (cf.) longus   Kuti Kharanor HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   baissensis   Khukhtyk Erdeni-Uul HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   baissensis   ShinHuduk TsogtOvo HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   baissensis   Zaza Baissa HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   gracilis   Yixian   HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   hydraenoides   Yixian   HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   longitarsalis   Glushkovo Daya HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   mongolica   ShinHuduk ShinHuduk HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia   shatrovskiyi   Yixian   HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia (cf.)     SharynGol SharynGol HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydrophilopsia (cf.)     Turga Turga HYDRAENIDAE      
Hydroscapha (cf.) jeholensis Yixian Huangbanjigou HYDROSCAPHIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Hypnomorphoides angularus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphoides catachtonius Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphoides latus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphoides procerulus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus aemulus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus angulosus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus carpolithus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus confusus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus curtus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus distinctus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus dubius Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus gigas Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus imperspicuus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus inventus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus minutus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus rasnitzyni Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus rohdendorfi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypnomorphus unduratus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Hypsocorethra torficola Uda Uda CHAOBORIDAE
Hypsomelana sepulta Karabastau Karatau CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE
Hypsothemis jurassicus Karabastau Karatau CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE
Iberomosca Khurilt BonTsagaan RHAGIONEMESTRIIDAE
Iberomosca ponomarenkoi Khurilt BonTsagaan RHAGIONEMESTRIIDAE
Idiomerus brevicornis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomerus brevis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomerus inflatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomerus latissimus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomerus longicornis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomerus musculus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomorphus asperatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Idiomorphus singularis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Ignotingis mirifica Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang IGNOTINGIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Ilerdocossus   beipiaoensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou PALAEONTINIDAE Liaioning    
Ilerdocossus   exiguus   Yixian Huangbanjigou PALAEONTINIDAE Liaioning    
Ilerdocossus   fengningensis   Yixian Xituyao PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Fengning  
Ilerdocossus   hui   Yixian Huangbanjigou PALAEONTINIDAE Liaioning    
Ilerdocossus   ningchengensis   Yixian Xisanjia PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng  
Ilerdocossus   pingquanensis   Yixian Shimen PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Pingquan  
Indusia aeterna Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Indusia bythiniae Leskovo Onokhovo TRICH.DOMINULAE
Indusia incredibilis Turga Karaksar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Indusia ornata Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ipsaneusidalys shato Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE
Iscopinus baissicus Zaza Baissa PELECINIDAE
Isfaroptera yujiagouensis Haifanggou Haifanggou HAGLIDAE
Isoperlodes perstrictus Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLODIDAE
Isoxyela rudis Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Itaphlebia sharovi Karabastau Karatau NANNOCHORISTIDAE
Jeholopsyche bella Yixian Huangbanjigou ANEURETOPSYCHIDAE Liaoning
Jeholopsyche completa Yixian Huangbanjigou ANEURETOPSYCHIDAE Liaoning
Jeholopsyche liaoningensis Yixian Huangbanjigou ANEURETOPSYCHIDAE Liaoning
Jeholopsyche maxima Yixian Huangbanjigou ANEURETOPSYCHIDAE Liaoning
Jeholoropronia pingi Yixian Gaositai ROPRONIIDAE Hebei
Jiania crebra Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SINOALIDAE Nei Mongol
Jiania gracila Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SINOALIDAE Nei Mongol
Jiaodongia maershanensis Laiyang Laiyang City LYGAEIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Jibaissodes giganteus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) MEGALODONTESIDAE Fengtai
Jibeiorthophlebia internata Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi ORTHOPHLEBIIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Jibeiorthophlebia xiaofanzhangziensis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi ORTHOPHLEBIIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Jichoristella rara Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) NANNOCHORISTIDAE Fengtai
Jingxidiscus lushangfenensis Laiyang Tuanwang BYRRHIDAE Laiyang
Jiphara reticulata Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CICADOMORPHA INC. FAM. Fengtai
Jiphara wangi Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CICADOMORPHA INC. FAM. Fengtai
Jitermes tsaii Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) HODOTERMITIDAE Fengtai
Jiulongshanocorixa genuina Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi CORIXIDAE Hebei Luoping
Juleyrodes   gilli   Hotont dep Hotont ALEYRODIDAE      
Juleyrodes   gilli   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara ALEYRODIDAE      
Jungxidiscus lushangfenensis Lushangfen(Fuxin) Lushangfen BYRRHIDAE Beijing
Jurabuprestis laratauensus Karabastau Karatau BUPRESTIDAE
Jurachresmoda   gaskelli   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CHRESMODIDAE Nei Mongol    
Jurachresmoda   sanyica   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CHRESMODIDAE Nei Mongol    
Jurachresmoda   sanyica   Yixian Fengning CHRESMODIDAE Hebei Fengning  
Juracimbrophlebia ginkgofolia Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Juraconiopteryx zherichini Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Juracyrtus kovalevi Karabastau Karatau ACROCERIDAE
Juraesalus atavus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LUCANIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurahylobittacus astictus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BITTACIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurakempynus bellatulus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurakempynus epunctatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurakempynus sinensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Juralibellula ningchengensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou JURALIBELLULIDAE Nei Mongol
Juralithinus gracilidorsum Karabastau Karatau PELTIDAE
Jurallecula grossa Karabastau Karatau TENEBRIONIDAE
Juramantophasma sinica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MANTOPHASMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Juraperla daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou JURAPERLIDAE Nei Mongol
Juraperla grandis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou JURAPERLIDAE Nei Mongol
Juraphilopotamus lubricus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HYDROBIOSIDAE Nei Mongol
Juraphis crassipes Karabastau Karatau JURAPHIDIDAE
Jurapolystoechotes melanolomus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou POLYSTOECHOTIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurapria sibirica Uda Uda JURAPRIIDAE
Jurassimedeola orientalis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTODIPLATYIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurassinemestrinus orientalis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONEMESTRIIDAE
Jurassonurus amoenus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SIPHLONURIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurataenionema inornatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TAENIOPTERYGIDAE Ningcheng
Jurataenionema stigmaeus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou TAENIOPTERYGIDAE Ningcheng
Juraxymyia fossilis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou AXYMYIIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurocallis longipes Karabastau Karatau APHIDOIDEA INC. FAM.
Jurocercopis grandis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROCERCOPIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurochauliodes ponomarenkoi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CORYDALIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurochauliodes ponomarenkoi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Wuhua Town CORYDALIDAE Ningcheng
Jurochlus rigor Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE
Jurochlus sibiricus Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE
Jurodes   daohugouensis   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou JURODIDAE Nei Mongol    
Jurodes   minor   Glushkovo Daya JURODIDAE      
Jurodes   minor   Glushkovo Savina JURODIDAE      
Jurodes   minor   Glushkovo Unda JURODIDAE      
Jurodes   pygmaeus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou JURODIDAE Nei Mongol    
Juroglypholoma antiquum Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou STAPHYLINIDAE Nei Mongol
Jurophasma mistshenkoi Karabastau Karatau AEROPHASMATIDAE
Kalligramma   flexuosum   Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE      
Kalligramma   karatavica   Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE      
Kalligramma   liaoningensis   Yixian Beipiao city KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Liaioning    
Kalligramma   multiberve   Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE      
Kalligramma   sharovi   Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE      
Kalligramma   turutanovae   Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE      
Kalligrammina areolata Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Kallihemerobius pleioneurus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Karabasia       Emanra Khetana KARABASIIDAE      
Karabasia   caudata   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar KARABASIIDAE      
Karabasia   paucinervis   Karabastau Karatau KARABASIIDAE      
Karadromeus   capitatus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   elongatus   Glushkovo Unda TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   erensis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   gobiensis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   gobiensis   Mogotuin Manlay TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   latus   Karabastau Karatau TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   mongolicus   Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   rostratus   Karabastau Karatau TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   verrucosus   Glushkovo Daya TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karadromeus   verrucosus   Glushkovo Unda TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karajassus (cf.) SharTeg SharTeg ARCHIJASSIDAE
Karanabis kiritshenkoi Karabastau Karatau MESOVELIIDAE
Karanemoura   abrupta   Karabastau Karatau PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   abrupta   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PERLARIOPSEIDAE Nei Mongol    
Karanemoura   appropinquata   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   curvata   Doronin? Tshernov kopy PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   desilrns   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   divaricata   Karabastau Karatau PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   manca   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PERLARIOPSEIDAE Nei Mongol    
Karanemoura   perpropinqua   SharTeg SharTeg PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Karanemoura   probata   Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Kararhynchus occiduus Karabastau Karatau OBRIENIIDAE
Karatailus micropterus Karabastau Karatau PROPHALANGOPSIDAE
Karataogryllus gryllotalpiformis Karabastau Karatau PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Karataothrips jurassicus Karabastau Karatau KARATAOTHRIPIDAE
Karatauliodes minutis Karabastau Karatau NECROTAULIDAE
Karataulius aeternus Karabastau Karatau NECROTAULIDAE
Karataunia lapidaria Karabastau Karatau LEPIDOPTERA INC.SED.
Karataus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar EPHIALTITIDAE
Karatausia maculata Karabastau Karatau BUPRESTIDAE
Karataviella   brachynota   Karabastau Karatau CORIXIDAE      
Karataviella   brachyptera   Karabastau Karatau CORIXIDAE      
Karataviella   chinensis   Haifanggou Haifanggou CORIXIDAE      
Karataviella   pontoforma   Yixian Dakangpu CORIXIDAE Liaoning    
Karataviella   popovi   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CORIXIDAE Nei Mongol    
Karataviella   vorzhensis   Uda Borzhe CORIXIDAE      
Karataviola leptogaster Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Karataviola micrura Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Karatavites junfengi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KARATAVITIDAE Nei Mongol
Karatavites medius Karabastau Karatau KARATAVITIDAE
Karatavoblatta   formosa   Yixian Niehugou(Songzhangzi) MESOBLATTINIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan City  
Karatavoblatta   longicaudata   Karabastau Karatau MESOBLATTINIDAE      
Karatavocypha oculata Karabastau Karatau LOPHIONEURIDAE
Karatavopsyllidium Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Karatavopsyllidium auliense Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Karatavopsyllidium martynovi Karabastau Karatau PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Karatavotops angustus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Karatawia turanica Karabastau Karatau CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE
Karatoma   agilis   Karabastau Karatau TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karatoma   raptor   Glushkovo Daya TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karatoma   raptor   Glushkovo Glinyanka TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karatoma   raptor   Glushkovo Unda TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karatoma   raptor   Ukurey Shiv'ya TRACHYPACHIDAE      
Karattacus pessilus Karabastau Karatau BITTACIDAE
Kareninoides lii Yixian Dakangpu MESOCHRYSOPIDAE Liaoning
Kasachstania fasciata Karabastau Karatau POLYSTOECHOTIDAE
Kazachophlebia curvata Karabastau Karatau ISOPHLEBIOIDEA INC.FAM.
Kempendaja jakutensis Kempendyai dep Kempendyai ANAXYELIDAE
Kezuocoris liaoningensis Shahai Kezuo COREIDAE
Kezuoraphidia kezuoensis Shahai Kezuo MESORAPHIDIIDAE Kelaxinzuoyiqi
Khetana decapitata Emanra Khetana NEMONYCHIDAE
Khotontaphis lachnoides Hotont dep Hotont OVIPAROSIPHIDAE
Kobdocoris aradinus GurvanEren Myangat KOBDOCORIDAE
Kotujisca kholbotensis Khurilt Holbotu-gol GASTERUPTIIDAE
Kovalevia onokhoica Godymboy Onokhoy STAPHYLINIDAE
Kovalevimyia   lacrimosa   Glushkovo Daya SIMULIIDAE      
Kovalevimyia   lacrimosa   Glushkovo Unda SIMULIIDAE      
Krasnoyarskia secunda Uda Uda PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE
Kuafua polyneura Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KUAFUIDAE Nei Mongol
Kuengilarva inexpectata Ukurey Shiv'ya XYELOTOMIDAE
Laccosmylus calophlebius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SAUCROSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Laemargus yujiagouensis Haifanggou Yujiagou ANISOPODIDAE
Laetopsia hydraenoides Yixian Huangbanjigou HYDROPHILOIDEA INC. SED. Liaoning
Laetopsia shatrovskiyi Yixian Huangbanjigou HYDROPHILOIDEA INC. SED. Liaoning
Laiyanghelorus erymnus Laiyang Nanligezhuang HELORIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Laiyangia paradoxiformis Laiyang Po-Tzu(Beibozi) MESOBLATTINIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Laiyangitabanus formosus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang TABANIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Laiyangohagla beipoziensis Laiyang Beipozi HAGLIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Laostaphylinus fuscus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang STAPHYLINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Laostaphylinus nigritellus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang STAPHYLINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Lapicixius decorus Yixian Huangbanjigou CIXIIDAE Liaioning
Lapidiconides brevis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidiconides excellens Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidiconides innatus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidostenus infossus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidostenus insignis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidostenus longicornis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidostenus scutellaris Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lapidostenus tarbinskyi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lasiosmylus newi Yixian Beipiao city ITHONIDAE Liaioning
Lasiosyne daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Lasiosyne euglyphea Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Lasiosyne fedorenkoi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Lasiosyne gratiosa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Lasiosyne quadricollis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Latiblatta lativalvata Karabastau Karatau MESOBLATTINIDAE
Latiblatta lativalvata Karabastau Karatau MESOBLATTINIDAE
Latocupes bellus Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Latocupes fortis Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaoning
Leicarabus parvus Haifanggou Haifanggou TRACHYPACHIDAE
Lembochrysa miniscula Yixian Beipiao city CHRYSOPIDAE Liaioning
Lembochrysa polyneura Yixian Beipiao city CHRYSOPIDAE Liaioning
Leptaeschnidium       Khurilt BonTsagaan AESCHNIDIIDAE      
Leptaeschnidium   latum   Zaza Baissa AESCHNIDIIDAE      
Leptephialtites angustus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites caudatus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites euryarthrus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites gigas Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites linearis Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites minus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites pallidus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites picturatus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites stephanocephalis Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Leptephialtites tenuicornis Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Lepteremochaetus lithoecius Yixian Huangbanjigou EREMOCHAETIDAE Liaoning
Leptocar polychaetus Yixian Huangbanjigou ECCOPTARTHRIDAE Liaioning
Leptocleistogaster       Khurilt BonTsagaan MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   alboscuta   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   oligomera   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   pallida   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   paurura   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   picta   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   propodeata   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistogaster   turgensis   Turga Turga MEGALYRIDAE      
Leptocleistrella leptogastra Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Leptogastrella leptogastra Karabastau Karatau KUAFUIDAE
Leptolingia calonervis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Leptolingia imminuta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Leptolingia jurassica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Leptolingia tianyiensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Leptoneta calyptrata Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE
Leptoplecia laevis Haifanggou Yujiagou ANISOPODIDAE
Lethopterus multinervosus Khurilt BonTsagaan BELOSTOMATIDAE
Lethoxyela excurva Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Lethoxyela vulgata Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Liadopsylla   asiatica   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   brevifurcata   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   grandis   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   karatavica   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   longiforceps   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   mongolica   Khurilt BonTsagaan LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   tenuicornis   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadopsylla   turkestanica   Karabastau Karatau LIADOPSYLLIDAE      
Liadotaulius daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PHILOPOTAMIDAE Nei Mongol
Liadoxyela chengdeensis Yixian Gaositai XYELIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Liadroporus elegans Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning
Liadytes       BayanTeg dep BayanTeg LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Daya? Malaya Berezovaya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Glushkovo Daya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Glushkovo Savina LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Glushkovo Unda LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Turga Tsagan-Nur LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus (cf.) Turga Undurga LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   crassus   Turga Undurga basin LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Glushkovo Daya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Glushkovo Kazakovka LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Glushkovo Savina LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Mangut Onon basin LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Tshalunikha Tshalunikha LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   dajensis   Unda-Daya ser? Lugovaya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Daya Shiviya-I LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Glushkovo Daya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Glushkovo Unda LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Leskovo Leskovo LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Turga Tsagan-Nur LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytes   longus   Ukurey Shiv'ya LIADYTIDAE      
Liadytiscus cretaceus Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning
Liadytiscus latus Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning
Liadytiscus longitibialis Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning
Liadyxianus kirejshuki Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaioning
Liaoaphidia fornicata Yixian SALDIDAE
Liaobittacus longantennatus Haifanggou Haifanggou BITTACIDAE
Liaonemobius tanae Yixian Huangbanjigou GRYLLIDAE Liaioning
Liaoropronia leonina Yixian Jianshangou HELORIDAE Liaoning
Liaoropronia regia Yixian Jianshangou HELORIDAE Liaoning
Liaoserphus perrarus Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning
Liaotaenionema tenuitibia Yixian Dawangzhangzi TAENIOPTERYGIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan City
Liaotoma linearis Yixian Niehugou(Songzhangzi) XYELOTOMIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan City
Liaoxia longa Shahai Kezuo VETANTHOCORIDAE
Liaoxifungivora simplicis Shahai Kezuo MYCETOPHILIDAE Kelaxinzuoyiqi
Liaoximordella hongi Yixian Daxinfangzi RHIPIPHORIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan
Liaoximyia sinica Shahai Kezuo MYRMELEONTIDAE
Liaoxipsocus beipiaoensis Haifanggou Haifanggou PROTOPSYLLIDIIDAE
Liaoxyela antiqua Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELIDAE Liaioning
Liassochorista hebeiensis Yixian Gaositai PERMOCHORISTIDAE Hebei
Liassophyllum caii Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HAGLIDAE Nei Mongol
Liassopsychops maculbekovi BayanTeg dep BayanTeg INC. FAM.
Lichnomesopsyche daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOPSYCHIDAE Nei Mongol
Lichnomesopsyche gloriae Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOPSYCHIDAE Nei Mongol
Lichnoplecia kovalevi Yixian Gaositai BIBIONIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Liminympha makarkini Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NYMPHIDAE Nei Mongol
Limnetus wangyingziensis Jiulongshan Wangyingzi BETHYLONYMIDAE Luanping Basin
Limnogramma   hani   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Nei Mongol    
Limnogramma   mira   Yixian Huangbanjigou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Liaioning    
Limnogramma   mongolicum   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Nei Mongol    
Limnorhyphus haifanggouensis Haifanggou Haifanggou PERISSOMMATIDAE?
Linaeschnidium sinensis Yixian AESCHNIDIIDAE Liaioning Beipiao city
Liogomphus   magnificus   Yixian Jianshangou GOMPHIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Liogomphus   yixianensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou GOMPHIDAE Liaoning    
Lirabus granulatus Shahai Kezuo CARABIDAE Kelaxinzuoyiqi
Lithocerus detrusus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Lithocerus karatavicus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Lithocoelus karatavicus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithogramma oculatum Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE
Lithohypna chifengensis Yixian Liutiaogou GLAPHYRIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng, Dashuangmiao Town
Litholacon conicicollis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon derumpens Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon exilis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon major Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon ohiri Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon panphilovi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholacon petrosus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Litholingia eumorpha Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Litholingia polychotoma Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Litholingia ptesa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Litholingia rhora Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou GRAMMOLINGIIDAE Nei Mongol
Litholygaeus GurvanEren Myangat COREOIDEA INC.SED.
Litholygaeus cretaceus GurvanEren Myangat COREOIDEA INC.SED.
Lithomerus   brachycollis   Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE      
Lithomerus   brevicollis   Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE      
Lithomerus   buyssoni   Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaioning    
Lithomerus   cockerelli   Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE      
Lithomerus   contiquus   Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE      
Lithomerus   longulus   Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE      
Lithopetia hirsuta Laiyang Nanligezhuang PLATYPEZIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Lithoptychus carinatissimus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithoptychus handlirschi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithoptychus incertus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithoptychus minutus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithorhagio megalocephalus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol
Lithoscarabaeus       Khurilt BonTsagaan LITHOSCARABAEIDAE      
Lithoscarabaeus       SharTolgoy SharTolgoy LITHOSCARABAEIDAE      
Lithosomus erosus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Lithosomus longicollis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Locustopsis karatavicus Karabastau Karatau LOCUSTOPSIDAE
Longaevicupes macilentus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CUPEDIDAE Fengtai
Longianteclypea tibialis Yixian Huangbanjigou ARCHEGOCIMICIDAE Liaoning
Longicellochrysa yixiana Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOCHRYSOPIDAE Liaoning
Longicerciata mesozoica Laiyang Nanligezhuang PROTODIPLATYIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Longicerciata rumpens Laiyang Nanligezhuang PROTODIPLATYIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Longiclavula calvata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHOPALIDAE Nei Mongol
Luanpingia liugouensis Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi SINOALIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Luanpingia longa Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi SINOALIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Lycoleuctra   lupina   Glushkovo Daya LEUCTRIDAE      
Lycoleuctra   lupina   Glushkovo Voltshya LEUCTRIDAE      
Lycoriomima ventralis Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Lycoriomimella minor Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Lycoriomimodes   atropos   Glushkovo Daya ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   clotho   Glushkovo Daya ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   clotho   Glushkovo Unda ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   deformatus   Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   lachesis   Glushkovo Daya ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   oblongus   Haifanggou Yujiagou ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Lycoriomimodes   ovatus   Laiyang Tuanwang ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE   Laiyang  
Lycoriomimodes   producopoda   Haifanggou Haifanggou ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Lycorioplecia elongata Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Lydoxyela excellens Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Lygaenocoris prinadai Karabastau Karatau LYGAEIDAE
Macaroblattula ellipsoides Yixian Huangbanjigou BLATTULIDAE Liaoning
Macronympha elegans Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Macrotonus tuanwangensis Laiyang Tuanwang BUPRESTIDAE Laiyang
Magnirabus furvus Laiyang Tuanwang CARABIDAE Laiyang
Mailonia pallida Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE
Mailotrichocera jurassica Uda Uda TRICHOCERIDAE
Malmopsylla karatavica Karabastau Karatau MALMOPSYLLIDAE
Mangas exilis GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu BOLITOPHILIDAE
Manlaya       Hotont dep Hotont GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya       Khurilt BonTsagaan GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya       Khurilt Khurilt GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya       Semen dep. Semen GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya       SharynGol SharynGol GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   caudata   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   corrugata   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   flexuosa   Yixian Gaositai GASTERUPTIIDAE Hebei    
Manlaya   ghidarina   Gidara Karabon GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   gurvanica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   laevinota   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   laevinota   GurvanEren Myangat GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   mongolica   Mogotuin Manlay GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   obscura   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   pachyura   Turga Turga GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   pallida   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   pinguis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   ventricosa   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlaya   ventricosa   GurvanEren Myangat GASTERUPTIIDAE      
Manlayamyia   dabeigouensis   Yixian(Dabeigou) Dabeigou CHIRONOMIDAE Hebei Lahaigou  
Manlayamyia   litorina   Mogotuin Manlay CHIRONOMIDAE      
Maritulus sospes Zaza Baissa PLATYPEZIDAE
Martynovocossus ancylivenius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Martynovocossus ancylivenius Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Martynovocossus bellus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Martynovocossus bellus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Martynovocossus cheni Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Martynovocossus decorus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Martynovocossus punctulosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Martynovocossus punctulosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Meconeura petrefacta Laiyang Laiyang Basin NEMATOCERA INC. SED. Shandong
Mecopodus xanthos Yixian Huangbanjigou VETANTHOCORIDAE Liaoning
Megabittacus   beipiaoensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou BITTACIDAE Liaioning    
Megabittacus   colosseus   Yixian Huangbanjigou BITTACIDAE Liaioning    
Megabittacus   spatiosus   Yixian Dawangzhangzi BITTACIDAE Liaoning Lingyuan City  
Megalymma gigantea Mogotuin Manlay STAPHYLINIDAE
Megalymma rohdendorfi Mogotuin Manlay STAPHYLINIDAE
Megapelecinus changi Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning
Megapelecinus nashi Yixian Huangbanjigou PELECINIDAE Liaoning
Megarhyphus   rarus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ANISOPODIDAE Nei Mongol    
Megarhyphus   rectinervis   Godymboy Onokhoy ANISOPODIDAE      
Megarhyphus   sophiae   Glushkovo Daya ANISOPODIDAE      
Megarhyphus   sophiae   Glushkovo Unda ANISOPODIDAE      
Megastrioides globicollis Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Megathon brodskyi Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BLEPHARICERIDAE Nei Mongol
Megaulisca grossa Karabastau Karatau SIRICIDAE
Megolisthaerus chinensis Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Megolisthaerus minor Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning Shangyuan Town
Megura magnifica Karabastau Karatau SIRICIDAE
Meileyingia spinosa Shahai Kezuo CARABIDAE
Meilingius giganteus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou POLYSTOECHOTIDAE Nei Mongol
Meioneurites villosus Karabastau Karatau KALLIGRAMMATIDAE
Melanohypsa augulata Karabastau Karatau CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE
Meligethiella   glabra   Turga Turga PELTIDAE      
Meligethiella   kovalevi   Karabastau Karatau PELTIDAE      
Memptus BayanTeg dep BayanTeg DYTISCOIDEA INC. FAM.
Memptus SharTeg SharTeg DYTISCOIDEA INC. FAM.
Menopraesagus explanatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Menopraesagus grammicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Menopraesagus oryziformis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Menopraesagus oxycerus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SCHIZOPHORIDAE Nei Mongol
Meropachys dubius GurvanEren Myangat CYDNIDAE
Mesagyrtoides fulvus SharTeg SharTeg LEIODIDAE
Mesanthocoris brunneus Laiyang Tuanwang ANTHOCORIDAE Laiyang
Mesaplus beipiaoensis Haifanggou Yujiagou HYDRAENIDAE
Mesascalaphus yangi Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOCHRYSOPIDAE Liaoning
Mesaulacinus   areolatus   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Mesaulacinus   niger   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Mesaulacinus   oviformis   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Mesaulacinus   rasnitsyni   Yixian Gaositai MEGALYRIDAE Hebei    
Mesaulacinus   sculpturatus   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Mesaulacinus   stenocerus   Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE      
Mesecanus (cf.) parvus Turga Turga LEIODIDAE
Mesephialtites paurpcerus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Mesepipolaea nanligezhuangica Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang GASTERUPTIIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Mesithone   gracilis   Karabastau Karatau BEROTHIDAE      
Mesithone   grandis   Karabastau Karatau MESITHONIDAE      
Mesithone   maculata   Karabastau Karatau BEROTHIDAE      
Mesithone   magna   Karabastau Karatau BEROTHIDAE      
Mesithone   protea   Karabastau Karatau MESITHONIDAE      
Mesithone (cf.)     Turga Turga MESITHONIDAE      
Mesobaetis       Doronin? Tshernov kopy SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mesobaetis       Ulugey Hutuliin SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mesobaetis   amplectus   Doronin? Tshernov kopy SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mesobaetis   latifilamentacea   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi SIPHLONURIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Mesobaetis   mandalensis   Ulugey Hutuliin SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mesobaetis   sibirica   Haifanggou Haifanggou SIPHLONURIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Mesobaetis   sibirica   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi SIPHLONURIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Mesoblattina vitimica Zaza Baissa MESOBLATTINIDAE
Mesobrachyopteryx shandongensis Laiyang Tuanwang BRACHYCERA INC. FAM. Laiyang
Mesocephus ghilarovi Khurilt BonTsagaan CEPHIDAE
Mesoceratocanthus tuberculifrons Yixian Yangshuwanzi HYBOSORIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng
Mesochaoborus pallens Laiyang Laiyang Basin CHAOBORIDAE Shandong
Mesochaoborus zhangshanyingensis Laiyang Laiyang Basin CHAOBORIDAE Shandong
Mesocinetes       SharynGol SharynGol EUCINETIDAE      
Mesocinetes   mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu EUCINETIDAE      
Mesocinetes   mongolicus   GurvanEren Myangat EUCINETIDAE      
Mesocinetes   ovatus   Turga Undurga (Taksha) EUCINETIDAE      
Mesocinetes   ovatus   Turga Undurga basin EUCINETIDAE      
Mesocixiella gobiensis Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar HYLICELLIDAE
Mesocixiella kuerleiensis Haifanggou Haifanggou HYLICELLIDAE
Mesocordulia boreala Yixian Huangbanjigou CORDULIIDAE Liaioning
Mesocorethra   levis   Glushkovo Daya CHAOBORIDAE      
Mesocorethra   levis (cf.) Glushkovo Unda CHAOBORIDAE      
Mesocorethra   levis   Ukurey Shiv'ya CHAOBORIDAE      
Mesocorixa nanligezhuangensis Laiyang Tuanwang CORIXIDAE Laiyang
Mesocupes minor Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE
Mesocupes primitivus Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE
Mesocupes spinosus Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE
Mesodeliphrum rufulum Turga Turga STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesoderus   magnus   Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning    
Mesoderus   ovatus   Yixian Liutiaogou DYTISCIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng  
Mesoderus   punctatus   Yixian Liutiaogou DYTISCIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng  
Mesoderus   ventralis   Yixian Huangbanjigou DYTISCIDAE Liaoning    
Mesodytes rhantoides Yixian Liutiaogou DYTISCIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng
Mesogenesia petersae Uda Uda PALINGENIIDAE
Mesogyrus   antiquus   Karabastau Karatau GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Byankino Basil'ev khutor GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Daya Shiviya-I GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Godymboy Borshchevka GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Turga Tsagan-Nur GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Turga Turga GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Turga Undurga (?Turga fm) GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Turga Undurga basin GYRINIDAE      
Mesogyrus   striatus   Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav GYRINIDAE      
Mesohelophorus   elongatus   Glushkovo Daya HYDRAENIDAE      
Mesohelophorus   elongatus   Ukurey Shiv'ya HYDRAENIDAE      
Mesohelophorus   mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu HYDRAENIDAE      
Mesohelophorus   mongolicus   GurvanEren Myangat HYDRAENIDAE      
Mesohelophorus   sibiricus   Zaza Baissa HYDRAENIDAE      
Mesohelorus haifanggouensis Haifanggou Beipiao city HELORIDAE
Mesohelorus muchini Karabastau Karatau HELORIDAE
Mesokristensenia angustipenna Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOKRISTENSENIIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesokristensenia latipenna Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOKRISTENSENIIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesokristensenia sinica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOKRISTENSENIIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesoleuctrisca pronotalis Doronin? Tshernov kopy MESOLEUCTRIDAE
Mesoleuctroides   derelictus   SharTeg SharTeg MESOLEUCTRIDAE      
Mesoleuctroides   saturatus   Kuti Kuti MESOLEUCTRIDAE      
Mesoleuctroides   saturatus   Turga Priargun'e MESOLEUCTRIDAE      
Mesolocustopsis sinica Laiyang Tuanwang LOCUSTOPSIDAE Laiyang
Mesolyda Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar XYELYDIDAE
Mesolyda depressa Karabastau Karatau XYELYDIDAE
Mesolyda jurassica Karabastau Karatau XYELYDIDAE
Mesolyda rara Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi XYELYDIDAE Hebei Chengde City
Mesolyda sibirica Uda Uda XYELYDIDAE
Mesolygaeus       Yixian Tanankou(Danangou) SALDIDAE Liaoning    
Mesolygaeus   laiyangensis   Jiufotang Dachengzi SALDIDAE Liaoning Kazuo  
Mesolygaeus   laiyangensis   Laiyang Po-Tzu(Beibozi) SALDIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Mesolygaeus   laiyangensis   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang SALDIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Mesolygaeus   laiyangensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou SALDIDAE Liaoning    
Mesolygaeus   naevius   Yixian Huangbanjigou SALDIDAE Liaoning    
Mesomphrale asiatica Laiyang Tuanwang OLIGOPHRYNEIDAE Laiyang
Mesoneta       Doronin? Tshernov kopy LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta       Glushkovo Unda LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta       Khamar-Khoburin Tushilga LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta       Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta       Uda Borzhe LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta       Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   deusta   Doronin? Tshernov kopy LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   lata   Glushkovo Unda LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   magna   Uda Borzhe LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   mongolica (cf.) BayanTeg dep BayanTeg LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   mongolica   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   tushilgae   Khamar-Khoburin Tushilga LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   undina   Glushkovo Unda LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   utriculata (cf.) Lower Tsagan-Tsab HutelHara LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesoneta   zolensis   Bokhto Zola LEPTOPHLEBIIDAE      
Mesonymphes   apicalis   Zaza Baissa NYMPHIDAE      
Mesonymphes   rohdendorfi   Karabastau Karatau NYMPHIDAE      
Mesonymphes   sibiricus   Zaza Baissa NYMPHIDAE      
Mesopanorpa       SharTeg SharTeg PANORPIDAE      
Mesopanorpa   luanpingensis   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PANORPIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Mesopanorpa   martynovae   Daya Shiviya-I PANORPIDAE      
Mesopanorpa   martynovae   Glushkovo Daya PANORPIDAE      
Mesopanorpa   obscurus   Karabastau Karatau PANORPIDAE      
Mesopanorpa   tergenica   Tergen Tergen' PANORPIDAE      
Mesopentacoris orientalis Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar MESOPENTACORIDAE
Mesopetia tuanwangensis Laiyang Tuanwang PLATYPEZIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Mesoplecia   jurassica   Karabastau Karatau PROTOPLECIIDAE      
Mesoplecia   mediana   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTOPLECIIDAE Nei Mongol    
Mesoplecia   minor   Karabastau Karatau PROTOPLECIIDAE      
Mesoplecia   oleynikovi   Glushkovo Savina PROTOPLECIIDAE      
Mesoplecia   sinica   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTOPLECIIDAE Nei Mongol    
Mesopleciofungivora martynovae Laiyang Tuanwang PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE Laiyang
Mesopolystoechus wangyingziensis Jiulongshan Wangyingzi INC. FAM. Luanping Basin
Mesoprophalangopsis liaoxiensis Haifanggou Western Liaoning HAGLOIDEA INC. FAM. Liaoning Liaoning
Mesopsocus divaricatus Haifanggou Yujiagou LOPHIONEURIDAE
Mesopyrrhocoris fasciata Laiyang Tuanwang PYRRHOCORIDAE Laiyang
Mesorabus elongata Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE
Mesoraphidia   elongata   Karabastau Karatau MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Mesoraphidia   furcivenata   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) MESORAPHIDIIDAE   Fengtai  
Mesoraphidia   gobiensis   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Mesoraphidia   grandis   Karabastau Karatau MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Mesoraphidia   pterostigmalis   Karabastau Karatau MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Mesoraphidia   similis   Karabastau Karatau MESORAPHIDIIDAE      
Mesorhagioprhryne incerta Laiyang Tuanwang RHAGIONIDAE Laiyang
Mesorhagioprhryne robusta Laiyang Tuanwang RHAGIONIDAE Laiyang
Mesorhyphus clavipes Glushkovo Daya ANISOPODIDAE
Mesoropronia byrka Turga Turga ROPRONIIDAE
Mesorthophlebia sinica Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PARACHORISTIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Mesosciophila eucalla Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOSCIOPHILIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesosciophila sigmoidea Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOSCIOPHILIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesosciophilites indifinites GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Mesosciophilodes angustipennis Karabastau Karatau MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Mesosciophilopsis curtus Zaza Baissa MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Mesosciophilopsis expletus Zaza Baissa MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Mesosciophilopsis minor Zaza Baissa MESOSCIOPHILIDAE
Mesoscytina brunnea Haifanggou Haifanggou PROGONOCIMICIDAE
Mesoscytina brunneus Haifanggou Beipiao city PROGONOCIMICIDAE
Mesoscytina fidus Haifanggou Beipiao city PROGONOCIMICIDAE
Mesoscytina lini Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROGONOCIMICIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesoscytina sinensis Haifanggou Haifanggou PROGONOCIMICIDAE
Mesoserphus   karatavicus   Karabastau Karatau MESOSERPHIDAE      
Mesoserphus (cf.) dubius   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MESOSERPHIDAE      
Mesosimplocaria ovalis Turga Turga BYRRHIDAE
Mesosimplocaria parmula Turga Turga BYRRHIDAE
Mesosmylus atalantus Karabastau Karatau OSMYLIDAE
Mesosolva angustocellulata Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva balyshevae Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva daohugouensis Jiulongshan ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Ningcheng
Mesosolva dolosa Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva huabiensis Haifanggou Yujiagou ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva imperfecta Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva longivena SharTeg SharTeg ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva parva Haifanggou Yujiagou ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva rohdendorfi Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosolva sinensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesosolva zhangae Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Mesosolva (cf.) karataviensis Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Mesosperchus SharTeg SharTeg HYDROPHILIDAE
Mesosperchus elongatus Glushkovo Daya HYDROPHILIDAE
Mesosperchus notatus Tergen Talangui HYDROPHILIDAE
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Byankino Bolboy HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Glushkovo Daya HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Glushkovo Glinyanka HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Glushkovo Unda HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Leskovo Leskovo HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Tergen Tergen' HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Turga Kokuy HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Ukurey Bitshektuy-II HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesosperchus   tarsalis   Ust'-Kara Ust'-Kara HYDROPHILIDAE      
Mesostaphylinus   antiquus   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning    
Mesostaphylinus   elongatus   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning    
Mesostaphylinus   fraternus   Laiyang Nanligezhuang STAPHYLINIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Mesostaphylinus   laiyangensis   Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang STAPHYLINIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City  
Mesostaphylinus   yixianus   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning    
Mesostratiomyia laiyangensis Laiyang Tuanwang RHAGIONIDAE Laiyang
Mesotachinus major Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesotachinus medius Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesotachinus minor Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesotaeniopterix indefessa Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Mesotaeniopteryx sinitsae Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Mesotermes   incompletus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) HODOTERMITIDAE   Fengtai  
Mesotermes   latus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Qinglongtou HODOTERMITIDAE   Fengtai  
Mesotermopsis incompletus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) TERMOPSIDAE Fengtai
Mesotermopsis latus Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) TERMOPSIDAE Fengtai
Mesothaumalea fossilis Glushkovo Daya THAUMALEIDAE
Mesotrichocera laiyangensis Laiyang Tuanwang NEMATOCERA INC. FAM. Laiyang
Mesoxyela (cf.)     Semen dep. Semen XYELIDAE      
Mesoxyela (cf.)     Zaza Baissa XYELIDAE      
Mesoxytelus mandibularis Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesoxytelus parvus Karabastau Karatau STAPHYLINIDAE
Mesuropetala auliensis Karabastau Karatau MESUROPETALIDAE
Mesuropetala costalis Karabastau Karatau MESUROPETALIDAE
Mesydra elongata Zaza Baissa HYDRAENIDAE
Mesypochrysa   chrysopoides   Khurilt BonTsagaan CHRYSOPIDAE      
Mesypochrysa   chrysopoides (cf.) Yixian Huangbanjigou CHRYSOPIDAE Liaoning    
Mesypochrysa   intermedia   Karabastau Karatau CHRYSOPIDAE      
Mesypochrysa   latipennis   Karabastau Karatau CHRYSOPIDAE      
Mesypochrysa   polyclada   Karabastau Karatau CHRYSOPIDAE      
Mesypochrysa   reducta   Karabastau Karatau CHRYSOPIDAE      
Metabuprestium   bayssense   Zaza Baissa BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   bontsaganense   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   cretaceum   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   cuneomaculatum   Semen dep. Semen BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   dundulense   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   dundulense   SharTolgoy SharTolgoy BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   furcatorugosum   Zaza Baissa BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   granulipenne   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   latipenna   Zaza Baissa BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   minutum   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   nobile   Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   ovale   Karabastau Karatau BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   oyunchaiense   Eksenyakh Oyun'-khaya BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   shartologoiense   SharTolgoy SharTolgoy BUPRESTIDAE      
Metabuprestium   vitimense   Zaza Baissa BUPRESTIDAE      
Micramphilius miutus Zaza Baissa SEPULCIDAE
Micramphilius secundus Zaza Baissa SEPULCIDAE
Microcarpoides       Glushkovo Daya INC.FAM.      
Microcarpoides       SharTeg SharTeg INC.FAM.      
Microcarpoides (cf.) sibiricus   Glushkovo Daya INC.FAM.      
Microcleistogaster leptocera Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Microcleistogaster nigriventris Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Microcleistogaster parvula Karabastau Karatau MEGALYRIDAE
Microdiplatys compodeiformis Karabastau Karatau PROTODIPLATYIDAE
Microdiplatys oculatus Karabastau Karatau PROTODIPLATYIDAE
Microphialtites minor Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Microprobelus   liuae   Yixian Dawangzhangzi BELIDAE Liaoning    
Microprobelus   liuae   Yixian Huangbanjigou BELIDAE Liaoning    
Microryssus antennatus Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microryssus brachyurus Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microryssus crassipes Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microryssus minus Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microryssus robustus Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microryssus subtilis Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE
Microsmylus faliformis Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Microxyelecia brachycera Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Mimallactoneura   lirata   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Mimallactoneura   tuanwangensis   Laiyang Tuanwang ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE   Laiyang  
Mimallactoneura   vetusta   Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Mimalycoria allactoneuroides Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Miniwestratia minimis Khurilt BonTsagaan PRAEAULACIDAE
Mirabythus lechrius Yixian Huangbanjigou SCOLEBYTHIDAE Liaoning
Mirabythus liae Yixian Huangbanjigou SCOLEBYTHIDAE Liaoning
Miracorizus punctatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHOPALIDAE Nei Mongol
Miracossus   ingentius   Yixian Huangbanjigou PALAEONTINIDAE Liaioning    
Miracossus   ingentius   Yixian Qianqijia PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao township  
Miracossus   ingentius   Yixian Xisanjia PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Miriholcorpa forcipata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou HOLCORPIDAE Nei Mongol
Mirimordella gracilicruralis Yixian Huangbanjigou MORDELLIDAE Liaoning
Mirivena robusta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MIRIDAE Nei Mongol
Miroculus laticephalus Yixian Huangbanjigou NAUCORIDAE Liaoning
Mirorcimbrophlebia daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Mogsonomus tophus Uda Mogzon CHIRONOMIDAE
Mogsonus cerasius Uda Mogzon LOPHIONEURIDAE
Mogzonoperla truncata Uda Mogzon PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Mogzonurella       Bukukun Bukukun SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mogzonurella       Uda  Mogzon SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mogzonurella   colorata   Bukukun Bukukun SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mogzonurella   dissimilis   Uda Mogzon SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mogzonurella   elevatus   Uda Mogzon SIPHLONURIDAE      
Mogzonurella   longa   Uda Uda SIPHLONURIDAE      
Molindusia variabilis Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Mongolbittacus daohugouensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou BITTACIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Mongoliaeshna exiguusens Yixian Liutiaogou PROGOBIAESHNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town
Mongoliaeshna hadrens Yixian Liutiaogou PROGOBIAESHNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town
Mongoliaeshna sinica Yixian Liutiaogou PROGOBIAESHNIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town
Mongoligena curta Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Mongoligena popovi Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Mongoligena vulgata Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Mongolobuprestis gratiosus Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Mongologenites laqueatus GurvanEren Myangat HEXAGENITIDAE
Mongologryllus martynovi Khurilt BonTsagaan BAISSOGRYLLIDAE
Mongolojurina altaica Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar GLOSSELYTRIDAE
Mongolomyia latitarsis GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu RHAGIONIDAE
Mongolonecta   indistincta   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu NAUCORIDAE      
Mongolonecta   indistincta   GurvanEren Myangat NAUCORIDAE      
Mongolonemoura inversa SharTeg SharTeg PERLARIOPSEIDAE
Mongolospeculum minutum Khurilt BonTsagaan GRYLLIDAE
Mongolovolopinus sonorus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar HAGLIDAE
Mongoloxya Khurilt BonTsagaan TRIDACTYLIDAE
Monocoris GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE
Monocoris membranaceus GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE
Monodactyloides curtipennis Zaza Baissa TRIDACTYLIDAE
Monstrocoreus quadrimaculatus Karabastau Karatau COREIDAE
Morda mora Glushkovo Daya STAPHYLINIDAE
Multimodus   dissitus   Yixian Gaositai VITIMOTAULIIDAE Hebei    
Multimodus   incompletus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   insperatus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   longirameus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   maculatus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   martynovae   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   obscurus   Semen dep. Semen VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   obscurus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   parcus   Khurilt BonTsagaan VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   pedunculatus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   perillustris   Ukurey Bitshektuy-II VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   picturatus   Zaza Baissa VITIMOTAULIIDAE      
Multimodus   stigmaeus   Yixian Gaositai VITIMOTAULIIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Multimodus (cf.) elongatus   Yixian Gaositai VITIMOTAULIIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Multiramificans ovalis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SIPHLONURIDAE Nei Mongol
Myangadina   longa   GurvanEren Myangat ARCHIJASSIDAE      
Myangadina   nana   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu ARCHIJASSIDAE      
Nacholonda crassicosta Zaza Baissa ISOPHLEBIIDAE
Nagatomukha karabas Karabastau Karatau RHAGIONEMESTRIIDAE
Namdyrus iconicus Kempendyai dep Kempendyai NANNOCHORISTIDAE
Nanophydes   ovatus   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Nanophydes (cf.)     Khurilt BonTsagaan NEMONYCHIDAE      
Nebrorabus   baculum   Turga Undurga CARABIDAE      
Nebrorabus   baculum   Turga Undurga basin CARABIDAE      
Nebrorabus   capitatus   Leskovo Onokhovo CARABIDAE      
Nebrorabus   nebrioides   Khurilt BonTsagaan CARABIDAE      
Necrocoelus aselloides Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Necromera   admiranda   Yixian Huangbanjigou INC.FAM. Liaoning    
Necromera   baeckmani   Karabastau Karatau INC.FAM.      
Necromera   liongus   Laiyang Tuanwang INC.FAM.   Laiyang  
Necrophasma shabarovi Karabastau Karatau AEROPHASMATIDAE
Necropsis paludis Haifanggou Haifanggou NECROTAULIDAE
Necrotaulius   fascialatus   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi NECROTAULIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Necrotaulius   korujensis   Kalgan Koruy NECROTAULIDAE      
Necrotaulius   minutissimus   Glushkovo Daya NECROTAULIDAE      
Necrotaulius   minutissimus   Ukurey Shiv'ya NECROTAULIDAE      
Necrotaulius   shewjensis   Ukurey Shiv'ya NECROTAULIDAE      
Necrotaulius   tener   Glushkovo Unda NECROTAULIDAE      
Nectodes maculatus Karabastau Karatau NAUCORIDAE
Nectonaucoris lariversis Karabastau Karatau NAUCORIDAE
Nedoptychoptera SharTeg SharTeg PTYCHOPTERIDAE
Negastrioides globicollis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Negastrioides tenuicornis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Negastrioides tenuis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Negastrioides tscherepanovi Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Neimenggucossus normalis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Nemestrinus (cf.) incertus Zaza Baissa NEMESTRINIDAE
Nemourisca diligens Glushkovo Daya NEMOURIDAE
Nemumeia       GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu LIMONIIDAE      
Nemumeia       GurvanEren Myangat LIMONIIDAE      
Nemumeia   ponomarenkoi   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu LIMONIIDAE      
Nemumeia   ponomarenkoi   GurvanEren Myangat LIMONIIDAE      
Neocleistogaster   gurvanica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MEGALYRIDAE      
Neocleistogaster   imperfecta   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MEGALYRIDAE      
Neocleistogaster   micrura   Gidara Karabon MEGALYRIDAE      
Neocleistogaster (cf.)     Semen dep. Semen MEGALYRIDAE      
Neocleistogaster (cf.) dubia   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu MEGALYRIDAE      
Neopsylloides turutanovae Karabastau Karatau MALMOPSYLLIDAE
Neorthophlebia SharTeg SharTeg BITTACIDAE
Neosharategia paradoxa SharTeg SharTeg BAISSOGRYLLIDAE
Neoxyela obscura Turga Undurga basin SEPULCIDAE
Neoxyelula   micron   Zaza Baissa SEPULCIDAE      
Neoxyelula       Turga Undurga (Taksha) SEPULCIDAE      
Neoxyelula   obscura   Turga Undurga SEPULCIDAE      
Neoxyelula   oligophlebia   Khurilt BonTsagaan SEPULCIDAE      
Neoxyelula   reducta   Khurilt BonTsagaan SEPULCIDAE      
Neoxyelula   reducta   Khurilt Holbotu-gol SEPULCIDAE      
Netropanorpodes decorosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NANNOCHORISTIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Netropanorpodes sentosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou NANNOCHORISTIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Nevania delicata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nevania exquisita Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nevania ferocula Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nevania malleata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nevania retenta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nevania robusta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PRAEAULACIDAE Nei Mongol
Nigrimonticola brachyura Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Nilionympha imperfecta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Nilionympha pulchella Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Nei Mongol
Ningchengia aspera Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Ningchengia minuta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Nipponoblatta acerba Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOBLATTINIDAE Liaoning
Nitoculus regillus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PACHYMERIDIIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Nodalula   dalinghensis   Yixian Dalinghou NODALULAIDAE Liaoning    
Nodalula   dalinghensis   Yixian Jianshangou NODALULAIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City  
Notocupes       BayanTeg dep BayanTeg CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes       Gidara Pavlovka CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes       Glushkovo Unda CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes       Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I CUPEDIDAE     cf. Baissa
Notocupes   brachycephalus   SharTeg SharTeg CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   brachycephalus   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   caudatus (cf.) Anda-Khuduk AndaKhuduk CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   caudatus   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   caudatus (cf.) SharynGol SharynGol CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   dundulaensis   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   dundulaensis   SharTolgoy SharTolgoy CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   dundulaensis   Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   elegans   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   elegans   SharTolgoy SharTolgoy CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   elegans (cf.) ShinHuduk TsogtOvo CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   elegans   Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   exiguus   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   khetanensis   Emanra Khetana CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   laiyangensis   Laiyang Nanligezhuang CUPEDIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Notocupes   lapidarius   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   longicollis   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   ludongensis   Laiyang Huangyadi CUPEDIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Notocupes   mongolicus   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   mongolicus   Ulan-Argalant BonTsagaan-I CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   nigrimonticola   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   patulus   Tyumen' Laima CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   picturatus   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   pingi   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CUPEDIDAE Nei Mongol    
Notocupes   pulcher   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   reticulatus   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Notocupes   trachylaenus   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CUPEDIDAE   Beijing  
Notocupes   tuanwangensis   Laiyang Tuanwang CUPEDIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Notonecta       GurvanEren AltanTeeli NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta       GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta       GurvanEren Myangat NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta       Khurilt BonTsagaan NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta       ShinHuduk ShinHuduk NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta       ShineUs dep ShineUs NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta   xyphiale   Barun-Suzh dep Barun-Suzh NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta   xyphiale   Khurilt Khurilt NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta   xyphiale   ShinHuduk TsogtOvo NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta   xyphiale   Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonecta   xyphiale   Yixian Huangbanjigou NOTONECTIDAE Liaoning    
Notonecta   xyphiale   Zaza Baissa NOTONECTIDAE      
Notonectopsis sinica Laiyang Tuanwang NOTONECTIDAE Laiyang
Novaboilus multifurcatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Nei Mongol
Novalyda cretacica Yixian Huangbanjigou XYELYDIDAE Liaoning
Nuuraphis gemma Khurilt BonTsagaan CANADAPHIDIDAE
Nuurcala   obesa   Yixian Huangbanjigou CALOBLATTINIDAE Liaoning    
Nuurcala   popovi   Khurilt BonTsagaan CALOBLATTINIDAE      
Nygmatius beipiaoensis Haifanggou Yujiagou INC. FAM.
Nymphoides latus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Nymphoides udensis Uda Uda INC. FAM.
Obconohelorus obconicus Turga Turga HELORIDAE
Ochtebiites       Karabastau Karatau HYDRAENIDAE      
Ochtebiites       Mogotuin Manlay HYDRAENIDAE      
Ochtebiites   manlaicus   Mogotuin Manlay HYDRAENIDAE      
Ocnoserphus sculptus Yixian Jianshangou PROCTOTRUPIDAE Liaoning
Oiobrachyceron limnogenus Yixian Huangbanjigou RHAGIONIDAE Liaoning
Olgisca angusticubitis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou SIPHLONURIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Oloberotha sinica Yixian Beipiao city BEROTHIDAE Liaioning
Omma       Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor CUPEDIDAE      
Omma   aberratum   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Omma   altajense   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CUPEDIDAE      
Omma   antennatum   Khurilt BonTsagaan CUPEDIDAE      
Omma   gobiense   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar CUPEDIDAE      
Omma   jurassicum   Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE      
Ommomima pilosa Karabastau Karatau CUPEDIDAE
Oncovena sharategensis SharTeg SharTeg DYSONEURIDAE
Onokhoius       SharTeg SharTeg SEPULCIDAE      
Onokhoius (cf.) aculeatus   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor SEPULCIDAE      
Onokhoius   dubius   Godymboy Onokhoy SEPULCIDAE      
Ophthalmoxyela brachyura Karabastau Karatau XYELIDAE
Opiparifungivora aliena Yixian Gaositai PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE Hebei
Oregramma gloriosa Yixian Huangbanjigou KALLIGRAMMATIDAE Liaioning
Oreopterella paula Karabastau Karatau ASIOPTERIDAE
Oreopteron asiaticum Karabastau Karatau ASIOPTERIDAE
Oreopteron simile Karabastau Karatau ASIOPTERIDAE
Orephasma eumorpha Yixian Shimen SUSUMANIIDAE Hebei Pingquan
Orienicydnus hongi Yixian Huangbanjigou CYDNIDAE Liaoning
Orientisargus illecebrosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ARCHISARGIDAE Nei Mongol
Originicorizus pyriformis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHOPALIDAE Nei Mongol
Origoasilus pingquanensis Yixian Yangshuling Town ARCHISARGIDAE Hebei Pingquan
Orobittacus antiquus Karabastau Karatau BITTACIDAE
Orobittacus minutus SharTeg SharTeg BITTACIDAE
Oropentatoma epichara Yixian Huangbanjigou PRIMIPENTATOMIDAE Liaoning
Ororaphidia megalocephala Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESORAPHIDIIDAE Nei Mongol
Orsobrachyceron chinensis Yixian Huangbanjigou RHAGIONIDAE Liaoning
Orthophlebia       SharTeg SharTeg PANORPIDAE      
Orthophlebia   bolboica   Byankino Bolboy PANORPIDAE      
Orthophlebia   fracta   Godymboy Onokhoy PANORPIDAE      
Orthophlebia   grandis   Karabastau Karatau PANORPIDAE      
Orthophlebia   karabonica   Gidara Karabon PANORPIDAE      
Orthophlebia   liaoningensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou PANORPIDAE Liaioning    
Orthophlebia   nervulosa   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PANORPIDAE Nei Mongol    
Orthophlebia   riccardii   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PANORPIDAE Nei Mongol    
Orthophlebia   stigmosa   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PANORPIDAE Nei Mongol    
Orthophlebia (Dolichophlebia) fanshanensis   Lushangfen(Fuxin) Qinglongtou PANORPIDAE   Fengtai  
Orthophlebia (Dolichophlebia) internata   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi PANORPIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Orthophlebia (Dolichophlebia) luanpingensis   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PANORPIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Orthophlebia (Dolichophlebia) xiaofanzhangziensis   Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi PANORPIDAE Hebei Chengde City  
Oryctochlus (cf.)     Glushkovo Daya CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   affinis   Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   contiguus   Laiyang Tuanwang CHIRONOMIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Oryctochlus   longilobus   Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   minor   Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   minutus   Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   mirificus   Glushkovo Unda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   mirificus   Glushkovo Voltshya CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   mirificus   Tergen Tergen' CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   miriflcus (cf.) Ukurey Olov basin CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   mirificus   Ukurey Shiv'ya CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   placidus   Ukurey Olov basin CHIRONOMIDAE      
Oryctochlus   vulcanus   Uda Uda CHIRONOMIDAE      
Osmylogramma martinsoni Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav INC. FAM.
Ostomalynus ovalis Gidara Pavlovka CLEROIDEA INC. FAM.
Ostracindusia Dushiulin EdrengiinNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia Semen dep. Semen TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia Upper Tsagan-Tsab TsagaanTsav TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia aspersa Kuti Duroy TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia   baissica   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia   baissica   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia   baissica   Zaza Baissa TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia conchifera Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia   invisa   Leskovo Leskovo TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia   invisa   Leskovo Onokhovo TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia kutiensis Kuti Kuti TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia martynovae SharTeg SharTeg TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia modesta GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia nitida Leskovo Leskovo TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia onusta GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia ordinata GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia permodesta Turga Bitshektuy-I TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia   popovi   Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia   popovi   TugrigNur dep TugrigNur TRICH.DOMINULAE     vel baissica
Ostracindusia   popovi   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Ostracindusia rara Turga Karaksar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Ostracindusia squamifera Leskovo Onokhovo TRICH.DOMINULAE
Otlia ectemnia Laiyang Nanligezhuang MESOSERPHIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Ovatocupes alienus Yixian Huangbanjigou CUPEDIDAE Liaioning
Ovicimex laiyangensis Laiyang Tuanwang NEPOMORPHA INC. FAM. Laiyang
Oviparosiphum   jakovlevi   Khurilt BonTsagaan OVIPAROSIPHIDAE      
Oviparosiphum   latum   Laiyang Tuanwang OVIPAROSIPHIDAE   Laiyang  
Ovisargus   eucalla   Yixian Huangbanjigou ARCHISARGIDAE Liaoning    
Ovisargus   gracilis   Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE      
Ovisargus   yixianensis   Yixian Huangbanjigou ARCHISARGIDAE Liaoning    
Ovrabites   incertus   Emanra Khetana CARABIDAE      
Ovrabites   jurassicus   Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE      
Ovrabites   ovalis   Karabastau Karatau CARABIDAE      
Oxycorynoides       GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   brevipes   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   crassirostris   Emanra Khetana NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   ponomarenkoi   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   progressivus   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   rohdendorfi   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   similis   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides   zherichini   Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxycorynoides (cf.) mongolicus   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu NEMONYCHIDAE      
Oxyporus yixianus Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Pachycoridium letum GurvanEren Myangat PACHYMERIDIIDAE
Pachyrhyphus   jakovlevi   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu ANISOPODIDAE      
Pachyrhyphus   transbaicalicus   Glushkovo Daya ANISOPODIDAE      
Pachyrhyphus   transbaicalicus   Glushkovo Unda ANISOPODIDAE      
Palaeapis beiboziensis Laiyang Laiyang City APIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Palaecomoptera       Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   curvicosta   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   longimedia   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   lukashevichae   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   shcherbakovi   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   shcherbakovi   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaecomoptera   subcosta   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Palaeoarthroteles   jurassicus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeoarthroteles   mesozoicus   Glushkovo Daya RHAGIONIDAE      
Palaeoarthroteles   mesozoicus   Glushkovo Unda RHAGIONIDAE      
Palaeoarthroteles   mesozoicus   Godymboy Onokhoy RHAGIONIDAE      
Palaeoarthroteles   pallidus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeobolbomyia angustalata Kempendyai dep Kempendyai RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeobolbomyia devia Karabastau Karatau RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeobolbomyia kazakhstanica Karabastau Karatau RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeobolbomyia mongolica Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeobolbomyia sibirica Uda Uda RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeobolbomyia sinica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol
Palaeobolbomyia yakutensis Kempendyai dep Kempendyai RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeoboreus   baissicus   Zaza Baissa BOREIDAE      
Palaeoboreus   zherichini   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor BOREIDAE      
Palaeodermapteron dicranum Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PROTODIPLATYIDAE Nei Mongol
Palaeodytes SharynGol SharynGol DYTISCIDAE
Palaeoendomychus gymnus Laiyang, 3 Member Nanligezhuang PELTIDAE Shandong Tuanwang Town, Laiyang City
Palaeolepidopterix aurea Karabastau Karatau EOLEPIDOPTERIGIDAE
Palaeolimnobia laiyangensis Laiyang Laiyang Basin LIMONIIDAE? Shandong
Palaeontinoides       Yixian Yangshuwanzi PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol Ningcheng  
Palaeontinoides   angarensis (cf.) Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeontinoides   chengdeensis   Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Luanping County  
Palaeontinoides   daohugouensis   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeontinoides   haifanggouensis   Haifanggou Haifanggou PALAEONTINIDAE      
Palaeontinoides   locellus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeontinoides   separatus   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeontinoides   shabarovi (cf.) Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol    
Palaeontinopsis liaoxiensis Haifanggou Western Liaoning PALAEONTINIDAE Liaoning Liaoning
Palaeontinopsis sinensis Haifanggou Western Liaoning PALAEONTINIDAE Liaoning Liaoning
Palaeoperissomma (cf.) demetrii Turga Turga PERISSOMMATIDAE
Palaeopetia   gemina   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Palaeopetia   laiyangensis   Laiyang Nanligezhuang IRONOMYIIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Palaeopetia   lata   Laiyang, 3 Member Laiyang City IRONOMYIIDAE Shandong Laiyang  
Palaeopetia   longisaetigera   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Palaeopetia   mina   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Palaeopetia   tertia   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Palaeopetia   volacris   Khurilt BonTsagaan IRONOMYIIDAE      
Palaeostratiomyia pygmaea Karabastau Karatau RHAGIONIDAE
Palaeothoracotropis dundulensis Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE
Palaeothyridosmylus septemaculatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou OSMYLIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Palaepangonius eupterus Yixian Huangbanjigou ATHERICIDAE Liaoning
Paleas maculipennis Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Paleothius gracilis Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning
Paleotrichocera mongolica GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICHOCERIDAE
Paleowinus   ambiguus   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning    
Paleowinus   chinensis   Yixian Liutiaogou STAPHYLINIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town  
Paleowinus   fossilis   Yixian Liutiaogou STAPHYLINIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town  
Paleowinus   mirabilis   Yixian Liutiaogou STAPHYLINIDAE Nei Mongol Dashuangmiao Town  
Paleowinus   rex   Yixian Huangbanjigou STAPHYLINIDAE Liaoning    
Pamparaphilius   mongoliensis   Khurilt BonTsagaan SEPULCIDAE      
Pamparaphilius   semen   Semen dep. Semen SEPULCIDAE      
Pamparaphilius   vitimicus   Zaza Baissa SEPULCIDAE      
Pamphagopis modesta Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Papilioncossus conchatus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Papilioncossus giganteus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Papilioncossus pteroideus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Parabakharius parvus Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar SEPULCIDAE
Parablattula SharTeg SharTeg BLATTULIDAE
Parablattula curvula Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi BLATTULIDAE Hebei Luoping
Parablattula udensis Uda Uda BLATTULIDAE
Parabrunetia celinea Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Parachorista miris Yixian Shangyuan ORTHOPHLEBIIDAE Liaoning
Parachrysopilus jurassicus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou RHAGIONIDAE Nei Mongol
Paracroce altaica Khurilt BonTsagaan MYRMELEONTIDAE
Paracyrtophyllites popovi SharTeg SharTeg TUPHELLIDAE
Paracyrtophyllites undulatus Karabastau Karatau TUPHELLIDAE
Paradesmatus   baiae   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ELATERIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Paradesmatus   dilatatus   Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning    
Paradesmatus   ponomarenkoi   Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou ELATERIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County  
Paradoxotoma tsaiae Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou XYELOTOMIDAE Nei Mongol
Paradzickia       Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paradzickia   hador   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paradzickia   huor   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paradzickia   hurin   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paradzickia   morwen   Khurilt BonTsagaan MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paradzickia   turin   Zaza Baissa MYCETOPHILIDAE      
Paraphasmomimella chetanica Emanra Khetana PHASMOMIMIDAE
Parafleckium senjituense Yixian Xituyao(Senjitu) CAMPTEROPHLEBIIDAE Hebei Fengning
Parageotrupes incanus Yixian Huangbanjigou GEOTRUPIDAE Liaioning
Paragryphites jagemenni Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Parahagla   curtivenata   Yixian Gaositai railway station PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Hebei    
Parahagla   sibirica   Yixian Huangbanjigou PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaoning    
Parahagla   sibirica   Zaza Baissa PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Parahagla   songyingziensis   Haifanggou Songyingzi PROPHALANGOPSIDAE      
Parahagla   striata   Yixian Beipiao city PROPHALANGOPSIDAE Liaioning    
Parahygrobia natans Uda Uda PARAHYGROBIIDAE
Parahypnomorphus jurassicus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Parahypnomorphus longicornis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Parahypnomorphus similis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Parakseneura albadelta Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura albomacula Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura cavomaculata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura curvivenis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura directa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura emarginata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura inflata Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura metallica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura nigrolinea Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura nigromacula Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Parakseneura undula Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PARAKSENEURIDAE Nei Mongol
Paralembochrysa splendida Yixian Huangbanjigou CHRYSOPIDAE Liaoning
Paraliassophlebia chengdeensis Jiulongshan Xiaofanzhangzi LIASSOPHLEBIIDAE Liaoning Chengde City
Paralithomerus exquisitus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Paralithomerus parallelus Yixian Huangbanjigou ELATERIDAE Liaoning
Paralucanus SharTeg SharTeg LUCANIDAE
Paralucanus mesozoicus SharTeg SharTeg LUCANIDAE
Paralycoriomima   sororcula   Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Paralycoriomima (cf.) brevisubcosta   Ukurey Shiv'ya ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE      
Paramesosciophilodes aequus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOSCIOPHILIDAE Nei Mongol
Paramesosciophilodes ningchengensis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou MESOSCIOPHILIDAE Nei Mongol
Paramongoligena transversicollis Khurilt BonTsagaan BUPRESTIDAE
Parandrexis beipiaoensis Haifanggou Yujiagou PARANDREXIDAE
Parandrexis rotundicollis Karabastau Karatau PARANDREXIDAE
Parandrexis subtilis Karabastau Karatau PARANDREXIDAE
Parangarogryllus brevis Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PROTOGRYLLIDAE
Paraoligus exilus Haifanggou Haifanggou PROTOPLECIIDAE Liaoning Beipiao City
Parapamphilius confusus Karabastau Karatau SEPULCIDAE
Parapetala liaoningensis Yixian AESHNOPTERA INC. SED. Liaoning
Paraplecia ovata Haifanggou Yujiagou PARAXYMYIIDAE
Parapleciofungivora triangulata Laiyang Tuanwang PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE Laiyang
Pararchexyela macroptera Karabastau Karatau GIGASIRICIDAE
Paraspercheus   asiaticus   Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.      
Paraspercheus   vitimensis   Zaza Baissa INC. FAM.      
Paratanychora mongoliensis Anda-Khuduk Anda-Khuduk ICHNEUMONIDAE
Parathyrea jurassica Karabastau Karatau BUPRESTIDAE
Paraxymyia mongolica SharTeg SharTeg PARAXYMYIIDAE
Paraxymyia quadriradia Karabastau Karatau PARAXYMYIIDAE
Parazila saurica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou STRASHILIDAE Inner Mongolia Ningcheng County
Parelateriformius capitifossus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Parelateriformius communis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Ningcheng
Parelateriformius mirabdominis Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Nei Mongol
Parelateriformius villosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou LASIOSYNIDAE Ningcheng
Parephialtites reductus Karabastau Karatau EPHIALTITIDAE
Pareremochaetus minor Karabastau Karatau EREMOCHAETIDAE
Paritonida brachyptera Karabastau Karatau ANTEFUNGIVORIDAE
Parnasos dissimilis Zaza Baissa PLATYPEZIDAE
Parnasos firmipes Zaza Baissa PLATYPEZIDAE
Parnasos pessimus Zaza Baissa PLATYPEZIDAE
Paroryssus   extengis   Karabastau Karatau PARORYSSIDAE      
Paroryssus   suspectus   Yixian Shangyuan PARORYSSIDAE Liaoning    
Parosmylus latus Karabastau Karatau INC. FAM.
Paroxycorynoides elegans Karabastau Karatau NEMONYCHIDAE
Parvifuzia brava Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Parvifuzia marsa Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Parvifuzia peregrina Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou FUZIIDAE Nei Mongol
Parvinemoura parvus Yixian Huangbanjigou NEMOURIDAE Liaoning
Parvisargus malus Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Parvisargus peior Karabastau Karatau ARCHISARGIDAE
Parvus GurvanEren Myangat MIRIDAE?
Paucivena elongata Haifanggou Haifanggou NEMATOCERA INC. SED. Liaoning Beipiao City
Pauropsylloides jurassica Karabastau Karatau MALMOPSYLLIDAE
Pectinoperla notabilis Ukurey Shiv'ya PERLOMORPHA INC. SED.
Pelindusia Khurilt BonTsagaan TRICH.DOMINULAE
Pelindusia   aurifera   Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   aurifera   Dushiulin EdrengiinNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   aurifera   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia fragmentata Mogotuin HabtagaiUul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Pelindusia karaksarica Turga Karaksar TRICH.DOMINULAE
Pelindusia   minax   Dushiulin EdrengiinNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   minax   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia mira Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE
Pelindusia ostracifera GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE
Pelindusia   trochifera   Anda-Khuduk? BayanDurah TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   trochifera   Dushiulin EdrengiinNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   trochifera   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Pelindusia   trochifera   Undurukha West Erdene-Uul TRICH.DOMINULAE      
Peltocoleops onokhojensis Godymboy Onokhoy PELTIDAE
Penaphis nanligezhuangenesis Laiyang Nanligezhuang OVIPAROSIPHIDAE Shandong Laiyang
Penecupes rapax Lushangfen(Fuxin) Chongqing(Qinglongtou) CARABIDAE Fengtai
Peregrinpachymeridium comitcola Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PACHYMERIDIIDAE Nei Mongol
Perfecticimbrophlebia laetus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou CIMBROPHLEBIIDAE Nei Mongol
Perissordes pilosus Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PERISSOMMATIDAE Nei Mongol
Perlariopsis   basalis   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Perlariopsis   fidelis   Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Perlariopsis   martynovi   Karabastau Karatau PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Perlariopsis   mediana   Karabastau Karatau PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Perlariopsis   terna   Ulan-Ereg HootiinHotgor PERLARIOPSEIDAE      
Perlitodes   aenigmaticus   Glushkovo Daya PERLOMORPHA INC. SED.      
Perlitodes   borealis   Kempendyai dep Kempendyai PERLOMORPHA INC. SED.      
Perlucipecta aurea Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOBLATTINIDAE Liaoning
Perlucipecta vrsanskyi Yixian Huangbanjigou MESOBLATTINIDAE Liaoning
Permocicada beipiaoensis Haifanggou Xiaoershijiazi PROSBOLIDAE
Permonka sagulica (cf.) Togo-Chuduk & Ortsag Memb. Bakhar PERMOSIALIDAE
Petiolaphioides shandongensis Laiyang Tuanwang HORMAPHIDIDAE Laiyang
Petiolaphis laiyangensis Laiyang Tuanwang HORMAPHIDIDAE Laiyang
Phasmomima maculomarginata Karabastau Karatau PHASMOMIMIDAE
Phasmomimella antiqua Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE
Phasmomimella longa Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE
Phasmomimoides   baissiense   Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   latus   Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   lineatus   Karabastau Karatau SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   maculatus   Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   minutus   Karabastau Karatau SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   ornatus   Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE      
Phasmomimoides   reticulatus   Zaza Baissa SUSUMANIIDAE      
Piniblattella altera Khurilt BonTsagaan BLATTELLIDAE
Plachutella magica Tiaojishan (Daohugou memb) Daohugou PALAEONTINIDAE Nei Mongol
Plachutella picta Karabastau Karatau PALAEONTINIDAE
Plachutella zhouyingzinesis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Plachutella zhouyingzinesis Jiulongshan Zhouyingzi PALAEONTINIDAE Hebei Luanping County
Planocoleus       GurvanEren Myangat BUPRESTIDAE      
Planocoleus   mjangadensis   GurvanEren GurvanErenyNuruu BUPRESTIDAE      
Planocoleus   mjangadensis   GurvanEren Myangat BUPRESTIDAE      
Platycrossos       SharTeg SharTeg BUPRESTIDAE?      
Platycrossos       Ulugey Hutuliin BUPRESTIDAE?      
Platyelater figeratus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Platyelater quiescentus Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Platyelater reflexcollis Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Platyelater sukatschevae Karabastau Karatau ELATERIDAE
Platyperla   mendosa   SharTeg SharTeg PLATYPERLIDAE      
Platyperla   parricidalis   Ust'-Kara Polosatik PLATYPERLIDAE      
Platyplecia parva Haifanggou Yujiagou NEMATOCERA INC. SED.
Platyplecia suni Haifanggou Yujiagou NEMATOCERA INC. SED.
Pleciofungivora   latipennis   Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Pleciofungivora   major   Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Pleciofungivora   tergenica   Tergen Tergen' PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Pleciofungivorella   binerva   Karabastau Karatau PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Pleciofungivorella   udaensis   Uda Uda PLECIOFUNGIVORIDAE      
Pleciofungivorella   undurgensis   Turga